|
File Number
|
Title
|
Notes
|
Officer
|
Date/Time
|
Hearing Type
|
Slot
|
Attorney
|
Venue
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011485.01
|
FARMER, MIKELE V. DALE AUWAERTER
|
|
|
Jul 9, 2024, 9:00 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Aaron Oliver
|
Davenport
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christenson, James
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012023.02
|
SEVART, WILLIAM V. PMX INDUSTRIES INC
|
AC HEARING
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 8, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Gary Nelson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003877.03
|
FLYNN, LAURIE V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012343.01
|
HICKCOX, WILLIAM V. RUAN TRANSPORTAT CORPORATION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009168.01
|
BRUNER, NATE V. MCANINCH CORPORATION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Channing Dutton, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006499.02
|
MARTINEZ, EVANGELINA V. HORMEL FOODS CORP DBA OSCEOLA FOOD LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700117.01
|
BOARDMAN, DANYALE V. DALLAS CENTER GRIMES CSD
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700165.01
|
DRAEGER, DION V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Benjamin Roth, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19005044.01
|
ANGEL - MELENDEZ, JEREMIAS V. DEJ CONSTRUCTION LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Andrew Bribriesco, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20008199.01
|
HEMER, DYLAN V. STEPHANIE BALLANTINE
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chad Swanson, Aaron Oliver
|
Fort Dodge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005412.01
|
PEREZ PEREZ, JORGE V. JBS USA HOLDINGS, INC.
|
23005412.01; 23003945.01
|
Christenson, James
|
May 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Bigley, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005074.01
|
SACKETT F/K/A COMER, VANESSA V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
|
23005074.01; 5066685.01
|
Christenson, James
|
May 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700179.01
|
HALL, KEITH V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700179.01; 22014078.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
May 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Joseph Lyons, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003374.01
|
MARKHAM, VENUS V. STERICYCLE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23003374.01; 21010373.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
May 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, John Lawyer, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21700559.03
|
REESE, SANDON V. C2C, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000330.01
|
MUNDEN, DOUGLAS V. ASSOCIATED MILK PRODUCERS INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Kleber, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009246.01
|
GANDY, DON V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
21009246.01; 23700262.01; 23700263.01 -
|
Christenson, James
|
May 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Kent Smith, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700310.01
|
RUIZ, MARCELLINA V. INTERMOUNTAIN STAFFING ILLINOIS, INC. D/B/A ASCEND STAFFING
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008850.01
|
JOHNSON, JEFF V. JRS PHARMA LP
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Giller, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5042527
|
GREEN, ALEVIA V. NORTH CENTRAL IOWA REGIONAL SOLID WASTE AGENCY
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Schnurr, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700319.01
|
TRIPP, MATTHEW L V. LEHMAN TRUCKING AND EXCAVATING, INC.
|
23700319.01; 23700320.01 - old cases
|
Christenson, James
|
May 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Kalkhoff, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19000891.02
|
STEGENGA, AMANDA V. HY-VEE
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003068.01
|
WHITE, SHAWN V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013334.01
|
STARR, KOLBY V. ALLEGIS GROUP D/B/A AEROTEK
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Lynch, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008384.01
|
GRIFFIN, LESTER V. AMAZON.COM
|
old case
|
Christenson, James
|
May 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Christopher Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009973.01
|
BROOKS, DENISE V. HORMEL FOODS A/K/A OSCEOLA FOODS LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20005927.01
|
RODRIGUEZ, SAMARA V. DEE ZEE BROADWAY
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002028.01
|
MATA, VANESSA V. MACAPA LOGISTICS LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
May 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Nicholas Pellegrin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013906.01
|
JECK, DIANE V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008606.02
|
DEEDS, TRACI V. AUTOZONE
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006429.01
|
FLORES, NANCY V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013766.01
|
ROBERT, JIMMY C V. MASONITE CORPORATION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Lapointe, Julie Burger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005373.01
|
ANEWEER, AMANDA KAE V. WASTE CONNECTIONS, INC. AKA STONE SANITATION
|
23005373.01; 22007662.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700458.01
|
TENEYCK, AMARIS V. DES MOINES A TO Z PARTY RENTAL, INC. D/B/A CLASSIC EVENTS & PARTIES
|
23700458.01; 23700457.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Garrett Lutovsky, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012597.01
|
DESPENAS, BRAIDEN V. GENUINE PARTS COMPANY AKA NAPA DISTRIBUTION CENTER
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Aaron Oliver
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5067929.01
|
HENRY, RHONDA C V. TYSON FOODS INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Dennis McElwain
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007902.01
|
FLORKE, DONALD V. GOODWILL OF GREAT PLAINS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5061562.03
|
GRAHAM, SCOTT A V. MENARDS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Shires, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011681.01
|
RINGLE, MARY V. GENESIS MEDICAL CENTER/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Taelor Cooper, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003011.01
|
CERVANTES, DORA V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
23003011.01; 23700335.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mary Hamilton, Charles Showalter
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007462.01
|
GRILLO NIEVES, JOSUE V. GLOBAL FOODS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007482.01
|
CARR, GERALD V. PREMIER TOOLING & MANUFACTURING
|
22007482.01; 23004762.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Jun 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Gary Nelson, Thomas Shires
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1631489.01
|
PATRICK, BRAD V. KP CONSTRUCTION INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Kidd, Dennis McElwain
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1650371.03
|
THOME-JOLLY, JOAN V. UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003197.03
|
DOWNS, ANGELA V. MERCY MEDICAL CENTER/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Casey Steadman, Thomas Wolle, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700577.01
|
ZOOK, AUTUMN V. CLOW VALVE COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Robert Gainer, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21701220.02
|
MCDONNELL, BRADLEY V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Sullivan, Coreen Sweeney, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001442.01
|
LITTLEPAGE, STEPHEN K V. ELDORA STATE TRAINING SCHOOL
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000634.01
|
SHEEHAN, JOSEPH V. COMPASS GROUP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Terrence Donohue, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010888.01
|
TOLLIVER, FRANK V. PSSI/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Terri Davis, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006245.01
|
HAYES, MELVIN V. ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT, LLC
|
Primary hrg
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Lara Plaisance, MaKayla Augustine
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000134.01
|
SPRING, SEAN V. DAYTON HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING, LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Portis, Janece Valentine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008155.01
|
CLAYWORTH, LORA V. HY-VEE
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002444.01
|
O'MALLEY, AMANDA V. TRINITY HEALTH CORPORATION, D/B/A MERCY ONE - DUBUQUE
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Lee Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700443.01
|
BROOKS, BYRON V. AMAZON.COM, SERVICES, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Alison Stewart, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700553.01
|
LOBBERECHT, LARRY V. JOHN DEERE OTTUMWA WORKS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Nathaniel Boulton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005792.01
|
HERNANDEZ, SYLVIA V. THE CROWN GROUP (A.K.A. PPG PAINTS)/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Benjamin Roth, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013248.01
|
CRAIG, ROBERT V. QWEST CORPORATION
|
23013248.01; 23700588.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004436.01
|
HURTIG, RENEE V. UNIVERSAL PEDIATRIC SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Portis, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002093.01
|
ALVAREZ, JAMES V. HON COMPANY, LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20009898.02
|
WILSON, PHILLIP V. BIMBO BAKERIES USA
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Spannagel, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5060885.01
|
VOGT, MELVIN ELLIOTT V. GEMINI MOTOR TRANSPORT D/B/A LOVE'S TRAVEL STOPS & COUNTRY
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, Laura Pattermann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21015036.01
|
STORY, SETH V. ELITE CASINO RESORTS LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jul 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
David King, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700447.02
|
TAYLOR, JANEY V. WELLS FARGO BANK OF N.A.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathaniel Staudt, Joni Ploeger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011668.01
|
HEINRICHS, JEFFREY V. MARSHALLTOWN WATER WORKS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004518.01
|
KALPINSKI, DEANTE V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Jonathan Bergman, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009068.01
|
YODER, IRENA V. FINLEY HOSPITAL
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700594.01
|
TROENDLE, MARK V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013691.01
|
BAKER, AMBER V. JELD-WEN, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009283.02
|
MITCHELL, TYRONE V. M J DALY CONSTRUCTION INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007892.01
|
ELLIS, LINDSEY E V. LAND MARK PRODUCTS INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
David Scott, Kaitlyn Coenen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004396.01
|
QUICK, THERESA V. ANKENY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Paul Barta
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008844.01
|
VAZQUEZ, CARMELITA V. URBAN EYECARE AND EYEWEAR LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Adkins, Sarah Timko, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013228.01
|
DROULLARD, LISA V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22013228.01; 21006296.02 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Zeke McCartney, Meredith Cooney, Gregory Taylor
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1625077.01
|
OSBORN, VICKY V. UNITYPOINT HEALTH
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700411.01
|
BACON, JONATHAN V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700411.01; 20015388.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Bryan Hatch, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700609.02
|
TAYLOR, REMI V. AMAZON
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Aug 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700542.01
|
CAMPBELL, CHAD V. CITY OF DES MOINES, IOWA
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Luke DeSmet
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001907.01
|
LASTOR-GONZALEZ, VENTURA V. CASTING CLEANING INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Giller, Christine Westberg Dorn
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700589.01
|
MEJORADO DE MORENO, NORA V. BAYER CROPSCIENCE LP
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004712.01
|
LENZ, JOHN V. DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Sarah Kleber
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000710.02
|
WILLIAMS, DANNY V. HORMEL FOODS CORP DBA OSCEOLA FOOD LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Samuel Aden, Meredith Cooney, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700564.01
|
SHINKLE, ERIC V. ANDERSON ERICKSON DAIRY CO./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700564.01; 23003632.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Michael Roling, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013297.01
|
HOGBERG, RAINA V. NORTH AMERICAN BEVERAGE A/K/A PEPSICO, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700750.01
|
ELLIOTT, DEB V. UNITYPOINT HEALTH - COMMUNITY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700245.02
|
JUACH, ADUK V. SMITHFIELD FRESH MEATS CORP.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000029.01
|
JOHNSON, RICK V. FREEDOM FOR YOUTH MINISTRIES
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000325.01
|
CHANDLER, AARON V. COMMONWEALTH ELECTRIC CO. OF THE MIDWEST
|
23700689.01; 23700690.01; 23700688.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Saffin Parrish-Sams, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008425.01
|
RENAUD, TAMMY V. WARREN COUNTY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Randall Schueller, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010119.02
|
SARGENT, CHARLES V. MCCARTHY-BUSH CORPORATION-IA ACIG
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
MaKayla Augustine, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005323.01
|
KELLY, SR., RONALD V. KLB SONS HOLDINGS LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Patrick Mack
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014130.03
|
NEWCOMER, GARY V. AIR METHODS CORPORATION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Andrew Giller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010422.01
|
FLAHERTY, TIMOTHY (DEC) V. HY-VEE, INC. AND HY-VEE FOOD STORES, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Neven Mulholland, Lindsey Mills, Brian Yung
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003259.01
|
CLEVELAND, ANGELA V. WORLDWIDE FLIGHT SERVICES INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Madison Lewis, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001216.01
|
RANSOM, JENNIFER V. WELLS' ENTERPRISES INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Sep 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009853.01
|
WIETRZYKOWSKI, SAVANNAH V. AIRCO LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Brian Hindman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003234.01
|
FRANKLIN, TYLER V. ADP TOTALSOURCE GROUP, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Aaron Oliver, Jeffrey Lipman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013525.03
|
MOTT, JOSHUA V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007701.01
|
AVELAR, JEREMY V. WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007952.04
|
JONES, AMANDA V. SECOND INJURY FUND ONLY
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Andrew Giller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20007423.02
|
BENTON, DANIEL V. UNITED CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Leddin, David Wright
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000155.01
|
KITT-JOHNSON, LAURA V. ONE VISION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Joseph Powell, Tyler Block
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010215.01
|
RIZVIC, HAZIMA V. URBANDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010949.01
|
HIATT, SHARI V. CASSIA
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012309.01
|
EDWARDS, BRIAN V. QPS EMPLOYMENT GROUP INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Jonathan Bergman, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006001.01
|
DEMEY, RICK V. LEGACY TRANSPORTATION INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mary Hamilton, L. Tyler Laflin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012271.03
|
TAMAYO, TERESA V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006378.02
|
BAUMANN, DOUGLAS V. TRI RINSE INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Al Sturgeon, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012014.01
|
BRINSON, BARBARA V. ELITE FLAGGING
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Nicole Merrill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008999.01
|
FRAZIER, MICHAEL V. AMERICAN PACKAGING CORPORATION/2ND-INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Corey Walker, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010999.01
|
LEONARD, SHAWN V. THE RUSH MARKET LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Oct 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Brian Hindman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008458.01
|
SHUMAKER, AMANDA V. WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002161.01
|
KING, DIANNE D. V. CLAUSEN SUPPLY COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Joshua Dewald, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700788.01
|
GRIFFIN, THOMAS V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011625.02
|
DAYTON, CRYSTAL V. WALMART, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006005.01
|
GILKEY, GARY V. CRST EXPEDITED, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006476.01
|
KUZMA, MILAN V. JBS USA HOLDINGS, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014006.01
|
BARCROFT, SARAH V. ROBERTS TIRE CENTER INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Ed Prill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012561.02
|
MATHEIS, MARK V. WESTROCK SERVICES INC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Bryant Engbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701041.01
|
GILLIAM, JACKIE V. TFORCE FREIGHT INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Kidd, Joseph Powell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001262.02
|
DIMOND, ANDREW V. CUSTOM-PAK, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, JENNIFER BECKMAN, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004671.01
|
NOBLE, KRISTA M V. TIMKEN DRIVES LLC
|
22004671.01; 22003549.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Nov 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1627004.01
|
DUFFEY, CHERYL C V. HY-VEE, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004970.01
|
MUNSON, MATTHEW V. JBS HOLDINGS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Nicholas Pothitakis, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008334.01
|
SEITZINGER JR., ROBERT V. MID-AMERICAN ENERGY
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20007504.01
|
LAPPE, CHANDRA V. CONAGRA FOODS PACKAGED FOODS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
20007504.01; 21007134.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Dillon Besser, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005387.01
|
SMITH, TRACEE V. PETER BELT OF SIOUX CITY TRUCK SALES
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, John Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005685.01
|
LIEB, APRIL V. CNH INDUSTRIAL AMERICA LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004052.03
|
CRUZ-CRAVEN, JOSEPHINE V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700921.01
|
BOSNIC, SENA V. HY-VEE
|
23700921.01; 23700925.01; 23700924.01
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011988.01
|
VAN SYOC, AARON V. MID IOWA RESTORATION, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013250.01
|
GUEVARA-CASTILLO, MIGUEL V. SECOND INJURY FUND ONLY
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006696.01
|
PEARSON, WENDY V. WALMART
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Joanne Reed, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006481.02
|
TAYLOR, KIMBERLY V. AMAZON.COM, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
22006481.02; 23700993.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Powell, Alison Stewart, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007803.01
|
MORRILL, JERRY V. BAKER MECHANICAL, INC. (D/B/A BAKER GROUP),
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013666.01
|
WILSON, BRITTANY V. PARAGON INTERNATIONAL INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Nick Cooling, Christine Westberg Dorn
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013169.01
|
GIBBS, THOMAS V. LEWIS BINS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Dec 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Michael Roling, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701060.01
|
ABARCA, MARLU V. IOWA INSURANCE DIVISION
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 7, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009669.02
|
NETOLICKY, WENDY V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITALS AND CLINICS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 9, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Ryan Clark, Nate Willems
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005924.02
|
ANDERSON, MATT V. RAINSOFT OF DES MOINES, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700287.02
|
HERREN, JOHNIE V. GOODWILL OF THE GREAT PLAINS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003537.01
|
ZUNIGA, GUADALUPE V. DARLING INGREDIENTS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 21, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Philip Cusic, Jonathan Bergman, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004048.01
|
HAMRICK, JOSHUA V. HOPE REFORMED CHURCH/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 21, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Tracy Vetter
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013713.02
|
MCDANIELS, ELAINE V. FAMILIA DENTAL HOLDING COMPANY, LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 22, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20015467.01
|
ROEGLER, CARLA V. MEDIACOM LLC
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rick Crowl, Caitlin Kilburg
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700926.01
|
RICHARDSON, CHERI V. CURRIES MANUFACTURING
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 29, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010731.01
|
SHAFER, TERRY V. THE PRO-LINE BUILDING CO OF IOWA/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Jan 29, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Tyler Smith, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19005573.01
|
MONTGOMERY, LEE V. MYERS-COX COMPANY
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Feb 11, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Emily Anderson, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003285.01
|
ALGER, CYNTHIA L. V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Feb 12, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013696.01
|
KOPP, LUCAS V. QPS EMPLOYMENT GROUP, INC.
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Feb 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701093.01
|
KOLANDER, SPENCER V. KRAMER WELL DRILLING LLC DBA KRAMER SERVICE GROUP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Feb 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Connor Mulholland, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701013.01
|
ARNDT, LAURIE V. WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Feb 20, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Neven Mulholland, Jane Lorentzen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007111.01
|
EASTMAN, STACIE V. HIS HANDS FREE CLINIC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Feb 21, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Dake, Sarah Timko, Matthew Novak
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700072.01
|
MORLAN, SCOTT V. INNOVATIVE AG SERVICES CO./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Christenson, James
|
Mar 11, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Micah Hawker-Boehnke, Adrienne Williamson, Saffin Parrish-Sams
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000862.01
|
WAUGH, EMILY V. ANKENY CMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Mar 25, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005479.01
|
LUSK, ARNOLD V. COMMONBOND COMMUNITIES
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Mar 27, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700113.06
|
TRIPP, BRYAN V. HORMEL FOODS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Mar 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006088.01
|
WHITE, WILLIAM V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS
|
|
Christenson, James
|
Apr 8, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000903.03
|
GREELEY, MARK V. XPO LOGISTICS FREIGHT, INC.
|
AC HEARING
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Mar 29, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Bryan Brooks
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20014345.02
|
GRUVER, DAVID V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Robert Gainer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004210.01
|
MCWHERTER, JEFFREY V. XPO LOGISTICS, INC.,
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007690.01
|
CLUM, CHERYL V. WEBSTER CITY DAY CARE CENTER INC
|
AC HEARING
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 5, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Janece Valentine
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009577.01
|
SMITH, BRENDA V. QUAKER OATS CO
|
AC HEARING
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 8, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Andrew Giller
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001857.01
|
CRUZ GONZALEZ, RUBEN V. THE MILLARD GROUP, INC.
|
22001857.01; 23012419.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009492.02
|
DELANCEY, JACE V. RTL EQUIPMENT
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006627.01
|
JAKUPOVIC, ADMIR V. DOHRN TRANSFER COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, John Lawyer, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21015333.01
|
POSSEHL, KENT V. NORDSTROM/2ND INJ-FUND
|
old case - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Petrzelka, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Thomas Wolle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010297.01
|
CLENNON, WILFRED V. ATLANTIC LABOR SOLUTIONS INC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20701179.02
|
BILLS, RANDALL V. TYSON FOODS INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
20701179.02; 20012648.02 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Dillon Carpenter, Laura Pattermann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1662308.01
|
KIM, SAWAN V. AMPI, INC.
|
1662308.01; 22700237.02
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Garrett Lutovsky, Steve Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700174.01
|
BASS, MUSU V. CLAREMONT'S RAMSEY VILLAGE, LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700417.01
|
SHEETS, MATTHEW V. CITY OF DES MOINES
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Haraldson, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700185.01
|
STEUER, JEFFREY V. CITY OF DUBUQUE
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Sullivan, Adam Kiel, Jane Lorentzen, Zeke McCartney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5020712.02
|
MCCAIN, SHANNON K V. QWEST CORPORATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mary Hoefer, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700118.01
|
HILL III, EDDIE V. DELDEN GARAGE DOORS INC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ronald Frank, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700293.01
|
OWENS, DANNY V. ABF FREIGHT SYSTEMS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Spencer, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700335.03
|
CAMPBELL, JEREMY V. GREEN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Garrett Lutovsky, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001188.01
|
ECKERT, LESA V. LUND FOOD HOLDINGS INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Meredith Cooney, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000143.01
|
NICHOLS, BRANDON V. ACCU-STEEL INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Joseph Powell, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002544.01
|
NAGUNST, CYNTHIA D V. STATE OF IOWA - GLENWOOD RESOURCE CENTER
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002823.01
|
TROWBRIDGE, KRISTI V. TOTALITY STAFFING AND CONSULTING SERVICES LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Lara Plaisance, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700197.01
|
BRANCH, MICHAEL CURTIS V. TYSON FOODS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013477.01
|
THORNTON, HARLEY V. IOWA ARMY AMMUNITION PLANT
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012432.01
|
ROBLEY, MICHAEL V. SCIENTIFIC PROTEIN LABORATORIES LLC/MOBR
|
22012432.01; 20008902.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Leif Erickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5018910
|
PESICKA JR, LOREN LEE V. SNAP ON TOOLS CORP
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Joni Ploeger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000532.02
|
GITTINGS, MIKE V. IOWA STATE PENITENTIARY/STATE OF IOWA
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011756.01
|
HOFER-BLACK, CALOB V. AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lyndsey Canning, Madison Lewis, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700472.01
|
GRAY, ANDRE V. DART/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
May 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Richard Schmidt, Charles Blades
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005880.02
|
DOUTHART, TERRY V. JABIL PACKING SOLUTIONS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Eric Lanham, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000265.01
|
PALMER, STEVEN V. CITY OF NORWALK
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adam Kiel, Nathaniel Boulton, Jane Lorentzen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009392.01
|
DOUBEK, THERESA RAE V. NORDSTROM INC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wolle, Casey Steadman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700348.01
|
ELMORE F/K/A BUTTERS, AMANDA V. KENT PRECISION FOODS GROUP, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012191.01
|
DOTY, JERRY V. ARCHER-DANIELS-MIDLAND COMPANY
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Leddin, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1632940.01
|
MOORE, PAUL V. ASPLUNDH
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Thomas, Ryan Beattie
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013061.02
|
CORONADO, RAUL V. TRINITY HEALTH CORPORATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mindi Vervaecke, Lee Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002626.01
|
FIGUERROA MARROQUIN, GABRIEL V. LFM, LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Sean Lavery, John Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002881.01
|
THARRINGTON, CHRIS V. PSSI, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Terri Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700301.01
|
MEINDERS, CHLOE V. TINY TIGERS DAYCARE
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Reid Shepard, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006670.01
|
SLUDER, GARY V. D.R. HORTON, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Robert Kinney-Walker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700436.01
|
HARRELSON, HOLLY V. MARSHALLTOWN CSD/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Sarah Timko, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006721.01
|
BULMAN, TRAVIS V. SCOTT COUNTY
|
23006721.01; 23700673.01; 23700674.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Troy Howell, Andrew Bribriesco
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005885.01
|
PETTINGER, HEATHER V. BALANCE AUTISM
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Marshall Tuttle, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002330.01
|
MCNEIL, DEREK V. GELITA USA, INC.
|
22002330.01; 22007623.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1665392.01
|
HUFFMAN, SCOTT V. SIEMENS GAMESA RENEWABLE ENERGY
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Meredith Ashley, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007864.01
|
BROCKWAY, LEANNA V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Nick Cooling, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000323.01
|
MCLAUGHLIN, TANYA V. SELECT SPECIALTY HOSPITAL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Kinney-Walker, Steve Hamilton, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005643.02
|
DEBATES, DESTINEE V. WESLEY LIFE
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Powell, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005582.01
|
BALAS, ALIJA V. RESTORATION SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, J. RICHARD JOHNSON
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009750.01
|
BRINDLEY, HUNTER V. WALMART, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jun 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20011684.01
|
JANCZEWSKI, MICHAEL V. L B & B ASSOCIATES, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700366.01
|
WEHIDYE, LUSSIA V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
23700366.01; 23700365.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Charles Showalter, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011671.01
|
MARYMEE, DENNIS R V. GROWMARK INC. D/B/A GMK LUBRICANTS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Micah Hawker-Boehnke, Paul Barta, Rick Crowl
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002523.01
|
PORTER, BRADLEY KENNETH V. HULL PORTER TRAILERS INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Nicole Merrill, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013811.01
|
COLLINS, DEJA V. CARE INITIATIVES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joni Ploeger, Nick Platt, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014199.01
|
OGDEN, JOSEPH V. RD MCKINNEY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Steven Durick, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20013734.01
|
MIKSCH, LORI V. THETJX MAXX COMPANY, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000354.01
|
ROGGE, STEVEN V. SUMMIT STEEL, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, Edward Noethe
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700634.01
|
MCSPAREN, RANDY V. 3M COMPANY
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Kidd, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008373.01
|
SWAIM, KARA V. MARSHALLTOWN CSD/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Meredith Cooney, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000554.01
|
GROSS, BRIAN V. GEORGIA PACIFIC CORRUGATED LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jul 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, Meredith Cooney, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700498.01
|
MORET HERNANDEZ, YUSLEIDY V. SWIFT PORK COMPANY A/K/A JBS
|
23700498.01; 23700497.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012005.01
|
WALTERS, JAMES V. HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Zeke McCartney, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700819.01
|
CHAVEZ, EMILY V. MONOGRAM QUALITY FOODS, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Meredith Cooney, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011952.01
|
HAYNES, HARRISON V. ALTOR SOLUTIONS D/B/A FOAM FABRICATORS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, L. Tyler Laflin, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006035.01
|
CROOK, GRAHAM V. MIDWEST VIKING, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, Tammy Gentry
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011934.01
|
BELL, DANTE V. CRST DEDICATED SERVICES, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Sarah Timko, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1662741.02
|
STEAHR, CHARLES A V. EAST PENN MFG CO.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Tiernan Siems, Alana Mitchem
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008299.01
|
MURILLO, EPIFANIA V. TYSON FOODS INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003903.02
|
SCHUETT, STEVEN J V. COLLEGE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012386.02
|
ELGOTA, HAGIR V. HORMEL FOODS D/B/A OSCEOLA FOODS LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Abigail Wenninghoff, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700461.01
|
BRUCE A/K/A SCHLUP, CASSIE V. PARKER HOSE PRODUCTS DIVISION A/K/A PARKER HANNIFIN CORP.
|
23700461.01; 21009634.01; 23700591.01; 23700648.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Pattermann, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700204.02
|
SANCHEZ CABADA, LESTER V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC.
|
22700204.02; 21701096.02
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Showalter, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009524.01
|
COOKE, TROY V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS, LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Willis Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008154.01
|
SPEER, BOBBI JEAN V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Lori Brandau, Nathaniel Boulton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011222.01
|
WARNER, TAMARA C V. KRAFT HEINZ COMPANY
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Aug 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Cady, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5033149.01
|
ROBISON, LEISA V. TRI-CITY ELECTRIC COMPANY OF IOWA
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700715.01
|
LICHT, MICHAEL V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700715.01; 22006770.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Lara Plaisance, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005568.01
|
UPENIEKS, KELLY V. HARBOR FREIGHT TOOLS USA, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013247.01
|
RODRIGUEZ, CESAR V. DUWAS QUALITY WALLS LC
|
21013247.01; 21011947.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010150.01
|
LIDDY-PRITCHARD, SUSAN V. IOWA RETINA CONSULTANTS INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Julia Adams
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000980.01
|
RIVERA ROJAS, ISAAC V. LUMBER SPECIALTIES US LBM, LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010518.01
|
HOFFER, RYAN V. CAMBRIAN GRANITE STONE II/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Benjamin Roth, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014781.01
|
OSLER, KEITH V. HEARTLAND CO-OP
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Tom Drew
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004884.01
|
HENSON, JEREMY V. VIETH CONSTRUCTION CORP
|
22004884.01; 21012087.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Anne McAtee, Jordan Talsma
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700684.01
|
POESE, MARK V. LOESS HILLS AG, LLC
|
23700684.01; 23700685.01; 23700611.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Russell, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700249.01
|
LEONARD, CHRISTOPHER V. GREYSTONE MANUFACTURING LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701009.01
|
FORD, LUTHER V. THE GARRISON
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pellegrin, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700584.01
|
BRANCH, MICHAEL V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Lyons, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012766.01
|
NODGAARD, BRIAN V. IOWA STAFFING, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013382.02
|
CAROLUS, RICHARD V. B-BOP'S INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22013382.02; 23700460.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Richard Schmidt, Rene Lapierre
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700790.01
|
BRAZEAL, PERRY V. DOUBLE V.V., INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Todd Bennett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007578.01
|
MOUNT, RICHARD V. CEDAR SERVICE COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Gary Nelson, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009040.01
|
GRAYBILL, TIMOTHY V. MURPHY CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC
|
21009040.01; 23700855.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Sep 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rene Lapierre, Rocco Motto
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003935.01
|
SCHWAKE, JIM V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, John Lawyer, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003769.01
|
BUDDENBERG, DOUG V. BODENSTEINER IMPLEMENT COMPANY INC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Chipokas, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013999.01
|
BELL, LANIER V. STARBECK'S SMOKEHOUSE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Wells, James Neal, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20001081.02
|
STRASSER, JR., RONALD V. BERNS MOVING, INC. D/B/A TWO MEN AND A TRUCK,
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700916.01
|
TITI, ARORO V. SWIFT PORK CO.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700789.01
|
MCKEOWN, ROGER V. HAWKEYE SANITATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Kent Smith, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700638.01
|
HARRISON, ROBERT V. ORKIN
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010485.01
|
STRICKLER, ROB V. IOWA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007046.01
|
GONZALEZ, MIGUEL V. WELLS' ENTERPRISES INC.
|
23007046.01; 21007817.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700844.01
|
WARNER, DONALD V. GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL, LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700833.01
|
IRONS, RODNEY V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Casey Steadman, Nate Willems, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008078.01
|
REYES POSADA, JOSE V. A1 CABINET & GRANITE, LLC
|
23008078.01; 23008014.01; 23700986.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Saffin Parrish-Sams, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010555.02
|
FOX, WESLEY V. OMEGA CABINETS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Sweet, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009296.01
|
COLEMAN, ELIZABETH V. GENERAL MILLS, INC. AKA BLUE BUFFALO
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19003111.01
|
GABEL-REISEN, REGINA V. ANAMOSA STATE PENITENTIARY
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004254.01
|
GUTIERREZ, RICARDO V. ARCONIC CORP.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Troy Howell, Robert Rosenstiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19003904.01
|
HALL, LUCAS V. FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, David Scieszinski
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008440.01
|
BENDIXEN, CALEB V. VON MAUR, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Anne McAtee, M. Leanne Tyler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5058299.01
|
WEBER, JASON V. WESTERN IOWA COOP/NEW COOP
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Oct 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Anne Clark, Dennis McElwain
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1642891.01
|
TUTTLE, DONALD V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND/2ND INJ-FUND
|
1642891.01; 22005076.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Nov 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis Currell, Jeff Carter, Jonathan Bergman, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700810.01
|
WYANT, ELIJAH V. RYDER SYSTEM, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Nov 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011257.01
|
HILL, CORY V. PC METRO BOTTLING/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Nov 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, John Lawyer, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004639.01
|
BALLARD, DARIN V. ARKANSAS BEST CORPORATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Nov 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014126.01
|
ADAM, KUYUKU V. VAN WYK, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Nov 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005492.01
|
BATES, KEITH V. O'REILLY AUTOMOTIVE STORES, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Lara Plaisance, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700950.01
|
GILDAY, ADAM V. NEWTON CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013544.01
|
ZAHN, MARSHA V. MOWEN CLEANING SERVICES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Meredith Cooney, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005950.01
|
HUTTON, JESSE V. A SUPERIOR SIDING LTD/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700722.01
|
RITCHIE, RICKEY V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700975.01
|
ASHKABA, HAMID V. JBS SWIFT PORK CO.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009197.01
|
SANCHEZ DURAN, MARIOA V. MIDWEST TENNIS & TRACK CO.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, Rebecca Duffy, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700770.01
|
CAREY, CLIFFORD V. FLOYD BLINSKY TRUCKING
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700282.01
|
CHRISTENSEN, JON V. IOWA DEPARTMENT OF NATURAL RESOURCES
|
23700282.01; 21010399.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001877.01
|
FOX, CHAD V. PRIMESTAR TRUCKING, LLC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Channing Dutton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23014023.01
|
HOLDEN, JUDITH V. BURLINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001645.01
|
HOOVER, JAMES V. 3L LOGISTICS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23001645.01; 20001594.02 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ashley Fischer-Foxall, Nicholas Pothitakis, Justin Burroughs, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19005406.01
|
STEUART, LORI V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Legislador, Kent Smith, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001588.01
|
PULVER HOPE M. V. IOWA DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Mark Hedberg
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700783.01
|
HOWE, KEVIN V. HILL & WILLIAMS BROS., INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011043.01
|
MYERS, RUSSELL V. DONALDSON COMPANY, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Matthew Petrzelka
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701039.01
|
FINK, EMILY V. CORAM ALTERNATE SITE SERVICE, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Comstock, Rick Crowl
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24002525.01
|
AGUIRRE, ARNOLD V. SHORT STAFFED
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Dec 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011353.01
|
DELFS, CRAIG V. DRG MECHANICAL INC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 8, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Paul Barta
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20001319.03
|
GRIFFIN, TIM V. BRADLEY GREENE D/B/A GREENE REPAIR, INC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20014361.02
|
BENNETT, JERRY V. RUAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Chris Scheldrup
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1616431.01
|
CARLSON, MATTHEW V. AGRIUM U.S., INC. D/B/A NUTRIEN AG SOLUTIONS, INC.
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700871.01
|
LOPEZ, RICKY V. MAD CITY WINDOWS & BATHS LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 16, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Andrew Bribriesco
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003413.01
|
WYATT, RICHARD V. SPEE DEE DELIVERY SERVICE INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23003413.01; 23013705.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, Meredith Cooney, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000452.03
|
LEWIS, KORTNI V. VIVANT BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE LLC
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 21, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701068.01
|
GROSS, BRIAN V. CITY OF DUBUQUE
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 21, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003989.01
|
MAULE, TODD V. ANIMAL HEALTH INTERNATIONAL
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 23, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Spencer, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008502.01
|
SMITH, ERIC V. MARSHALLTOWN CSD/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 28, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Michael Roling, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013795.01
|
DOUGHERTY, AMANDA V. MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LLC
|
22013795.01; 24700026.01
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 29, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tom Drew, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700210.03
|
LARSON, MICHAEL V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Jan 30, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Emily Schott Hood, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700090.01
|
BUTTS, RYAN V. NEWTON CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Feb 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701003.01
|
MCGINNIS, CHERYLE V. QUIKTRIP CORPORATION
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Feb 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Greg Egbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700018.01
|
MCFARLAND, MARK V. PEPSICO
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Feb 17, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Robert Rosenstiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012974.01
|
FERRIS, DOREEN V. SIGOURNEY TRACTOR/DEALERSHIP/200TH AVE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
21012974.01; 20002274.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Feb 18, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Daniel Bernstein, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20700650.02
|
MARKEY, TIM V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Feb 26, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rebecca Duffy, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005277.01
|
SKIPPER, KIMBERLY V. DURHAM SCHOOL SERVICES
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Mar 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009055.01
|
LUNS, JEREMY V. EVAPCO, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Mar 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Brian Keit, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002645.01
|
MOBLEY, BRADLEY V. TRINITY HEALTH CORP. D/B/A MERCYONE - DUBUQUE
|
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 2, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Lee Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700034.01
|
VANECK, JOSHUA V. AMAZON.COM, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 8, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Brian Keit, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002537.01
|
BARRITT, SHANNON V. J PETTIECORD INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Cleereman, Jessica
|
Apr 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Meredith Cooney, Colin Lane
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1639478.01
|
STARRY, ERIC V. GENERAL MILLS INC
|
1639478.01; 23700327.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Apr 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Marty, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012748.01
|
HOBBS-BREMMER, SUSAN V. NEW PERSPECTIVES, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Apr 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dru Moses, Al Sturgeon, Madison Lewis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700127.01
|
ANDRADE SALCEDO, CARLOS V. HY-VEE INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Apr 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Mary Hamilton, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1661690.01
|
EICKHOLT, CORI V. ORKIN, LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Michael Khalili
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012061.01
|
STEWART, BROCKTON V. RUAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Chris Scheldrup
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004952.01
|
LEWIS, PENNY V. DEERE & COMPANY D/B/A HAGIE MANUFACTURING COMPANY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20015482.01
|
MODRA, JOE V. ESTES EXPRESS LINES
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Aaron Oliver, Jacob Peters
|
Council Bluffs
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19001185.01
|
CHURCH, WILLIAM V. SIOUXLAND CERTIFIED TESTING SERVICES INC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000847.01
|
OHRTMAN, NATALIE V. ELEVATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20007990.01
|
BIRCH, JOSHUA V. SPAHN & ROSE LUMBER COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Zeke McCartney, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700360.01
|
DYE, JOSHUA V. DEXTER LAUNDRY
|
23700360.01; 23012371.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700200.01
|
ADAM, SCOTT V. FEDEX FREIGHT CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, Andrew Mahoney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009259.01
|
WATTERSON, JOSEPH V. R J THOMAS MANUFACTURING CO., INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23009259.01; 23700232.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Marshall Tuttle, Andrew Portis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700270.01
|
JORDAN, ROBERT V. DES MOINES AREA REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORITY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Blades, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20010593.01
|
EDGERTON, TRACEY V. DECKER TRUCK LINE, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19000950.01
|
MASON, JERI NKA JERI HUNT V. OSCEOLA FOODS LLC/HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Corey Walker, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003777.01
|
JACOBS, DANNY V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
May 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Robert Legislador
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001581.01
|
BAILEY, ANTOWARREN V. PC METRO BOTTLING/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Timothy Wegman, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700626.01
|
CRIPPEN, ROBIN V. AMES CONSTRUCTION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Todd Bennett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003730.01
|
EIFERT, ALYSSA V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY/2ND-INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Joseph Lyons
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006984.01
|
GOBBLE, JESSI JO V. MID STEP SERVICES
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Portis, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007217.01
|
MALANO, JEAN V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
23007217.01, 20001308.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002999.04
|
STEPHENSON, RYAN S V. RAYTHEON TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Alison Stewart, Emily Schott Hood
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006388.01
|
CLANCY BERGFELD, AUDREY V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Zeke McCartney, Sarah Timko, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002569.01
|
BURT, PERCY V. WATERLOO COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700374.01
|
BUNN, MARY V. CEDAR RAPIDS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Andrew Portis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004197.01
|
ARNBURG, ALEX V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1665279.03
|
HOWARD, NAZARETH V. PRESTAGE FARMS INC & AFFILIATES
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700392.01
|
MONTGOMERY, JULIUS V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jordan Talsma, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012914.01
|
RALEY, JAKOB V. QUAKER OATS COMPANY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Andrew Giller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007810.01
|
OSGOOD, JOHN V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
23007810.01; 23003346.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jun 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Rebecca Duffy, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700379.01
|
HOFFMAN, MAKEYAH V. MAGNA INTERNATIONAL D/B/A WILLIAMSBURG MANUFACTURING COMPANY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Sand, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014066.01
|
BUCKNER, SELENA V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Coreen Sweeney, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1655100.01
|
INGALLS, JUDY V. ALBERT CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steve Hamilton, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004872.01
|
ROBERTS, CHRISTOPHER V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23004872.01; 23008703.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Meredith Cooney, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001917.01
|
ADAMS, ROBERT N V. SODEXO/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, William Scherle, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010556.02
|
BUSCHMANN, TERRY V. CONSUMER SUPPLY
|
21010556.02; 22009454.02
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700484.01
|
KPATINDE, KOSSI V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS TIRE OPERATIONS, LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Jeffrey Lipman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010529.01
|
SCHROETTER, JACOB V. BRANDT HOLDINGS CO.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001758.01
|
BELL, DANIEL V. A TO Z DRYING, INC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Andrew Portis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004950.01
|
DELONG, CHRYSTELLE V. WILTON EXPRESS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joanne Reed, John Lawyer, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008134.01
|
OBERMAN, THOMAS V. LEE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jul 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700558.01
|
VASQUEZ, MARIA V. GLOBAL FOOD PROCESSING
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Barta, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001969.01
|
SCHMINKE, TODD V. GENERAL MILLS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012824.01
|
CURRENT, JO V. HNI CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010259.01
|
SJUILLE, MICKIE V. BEPC, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Nicole Merrill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700494.01
|
WISE, SR., JAMES V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21002373.01
|
PLUEGER, MICHAEL V. PLUEGER MASONRY CONCRETE LLC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Patrick Waldron, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000261.01
|
GRAUSE, SHANE V. PAJCO TECHNOLOGIES
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700501.01
|
KRAMER, TERESA V. HEATILATOR INC AKA HEARTH & HOME TECHNOLOGIES
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014075.01
|
WOTEN, CURTIS V. JOHN DEERE
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700466.01
|
MASCHKE, JUSTIN V. CITY OF DES MOINES
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, John Haraldson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014233.01
|
MONTALVO, JORGE V. TITAN TIRE CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Palmer, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006308.01
|
SEIDEL, JACOB V. AMERICAN BOTTLING COMPANY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Madison Lewis, Patrick Sodoro, Robert Legislador
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001019.01
|
PATTERSON, ALISHA V. UNITYPOINT HEALTH/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Aug 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Jennifer Clendenin, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014692.01
|
HOFMEYER, COREY V. A ONE WATER SPECIALISTS, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
David Scott, Patricia Wohlford
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012505.01
|
BERTSCH, PAUL V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22701139.01
|
VEACH, LYLE V. ADVANCED PROBLEM SOLUTIONS LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Rene Lapierre
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012066.01
|
TYSON, MARK V. BARR-NUNN TRANSPORTATION, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Sasha Finke
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700675.01
|
SIECK, JONATHAN V. J&R MAHER INC., D/B/A ROTO ROOTER
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, Robert Legislador
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009315.02
|
HARRIS, PATRICK V. NAEVE FAMILY BEEF, LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005097.01
|
CAMPBELL, JOSHUA V. QUALITY MANUFACTURING CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tom Drew, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20003098.02
|
KUMMER III, JACOB V. L&J INDUSTRIES INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Meredith Cooney, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20003546.01
|
DENCKLAU, MELISSA V. NESTLE
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Channing Dutton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008513.01
|
CASTELLANOS AGUILAR, NELIS V. STINE SEED FARM INC DBA MIDWEST OILSEEDS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Salabert, AnneMarie McDevitt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012072.01
|
ULLOA-ZALDANA, MAYRA V. OSKALOOSA FOOD PRODUCTS CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000988.01
|
BRACAMONTES, RAFAEL V. JUST-STAFFING LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Aaron Oliver
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700536.01
|
EMGARTEN, CONNIE V. TITAN TIRE CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Kuehner, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700007.02
|
COOPER, BLAKE V. CITY OF GRINNELL, IOWA/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Luthens, Jane Lorentzen, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Adam Kiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700603.01
|
GRIFFIN, COLLIS V. S&S SONS TRUCKING, LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000759.02
|
RIOS, GUADALUPE C V. TYSON FRESH MEATS- WATERLOO
|
22000759.02; 22000711.02
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Daniel Bernstein, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5066135.02
|
BYRNES, DONALD V. WENDLING QUARRIES INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009806.01
|
WIESE, NATHAN V. CO LINE WELDING INC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Sep 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Smith, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19002367.01
|
MONTAGNA, GARY V. IOWA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
|
19002367.01; 1644356.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Bigley, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700637.01
|
SALING, WILLIAM V. FIRST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Rene Lapierre, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20005757.02
|
FOWLER, DANNY V. BENDER FOUNDRY SERVICE INC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009931.01
|
COLVIN, KAREN V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Gregory Taylor
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006226.01
|
NAVARRO, AUXILIADORA V. WALMART, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Samuel Aden, Adam Bates
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700775.01
|
MCGRANN, GOLDA V. JBS USA HOLDINGS, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Mark Hedberg
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005660.01
|
TEASLEY, DEWAIN V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012550.01
|
CALEY, MICHEAL V. NEW COOPERATIVE, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002858.01
|
MCGRANE, KARI V. MASON CITY RECYCLING CENTER
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tom Drew, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20002651.01
|
RODAS, CHARLES V. EDGEWOOD AUTO TIRE LLC ETAL T T POWER
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Anne McAtee, Channing Dutton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5059965.02
|
RUE, ELIJAH V. TYSON PET PRODUCTS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Giller, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006773.01
|
TONDERUM, CALEB V. SCHUMACHER WELL DRILLING
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Shires, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001455.01
|
RAMSEY, LAURIE V. TARGET CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007916.01
|
GILBERT, ROBERT V. ARROW SENIOR LIVING MANAGEMENT
|
23007916.01; 23009080.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Eric Lanham
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010541.01
|
PUCCIO, CHRISTOPHER V. ANAMOSA STATE PENITENTIARY/STATE OF IOWA
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700813.01
|
ETHERIDGE, MELISSA V. ADVANCED SERVICES OF THE QUAD CITIES
|
23700813.01; 22006320.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Clifton Kephart, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700817.01
|
GUMMERT, NICOLE V. KWIK STAR
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Oct 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Abigail Wenninghoff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007183.01
|
SAULTER, JACKIE KYLE V. STATE OF IOWA
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001439.01
|
GREENHORN, STEVE V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS TIRE OPERATIONS, L.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011069.02
|
PEITZMAN, VALORIE V. KWIK TRIP, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Samuel Aden, Abigail Wenninghoff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008165.01
|
ECKHOFF, HANNAH V. THE PET NANNIES INC DBA DOG DAYS & CAT N
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014610.01
|
HAMMEL, DIANA V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOL
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700691.01
|
WISE, CAROLINE V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001352.01
|
MOWEARY, CHRISTOPHER V. CITY OF LANESBORO
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Micah Hawker-Boehnke
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20010512.01
|
MORGAN, JASON V. ADAM STERRETT DBA ADAMS CONSTRUCTION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700857.01
|
CARLSON, MATTHEW V. STADIUM BOWL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Ron Pohlman, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006215.01
|
GORDON, ROBIN V. PEOPLEREADY, INC. A/K/A TRUEBLUE, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Peter Thill, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700913.01
|
CARNEY, TERESA V. PER MAR SECURITY AND RESEARCH CORP.
|
23700913.01; 22007046.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, David Scott
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014220.01
|
FARMER, NICOLE V. WASHINGTON COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mindi Vervaecke, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002213.01
|
HEWITT, STEVE V. BAKER INTERIOR SYSTEMS LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1655101.01
|
FISCUS, MONA V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOLS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Jerry Jackson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700678.02
|
KODI, KADUM V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Samuel Aden, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010800.02
|
SMITH, BRANDON V. TITAN TIRE CORP. D/B/A BEADS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Nov 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Jason Wiltfang, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004868.01
|
ATTERBERG, LINDA V. COMFY KIDZ CHILDCARE, LLC DBA THE GIVING TREE CHILDCARE CENT/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patricia Wohlford, JENNIFER BECKMAN, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013704.01
|
STONE, NICOLE V. VALO BIOMEDIA NORTH AMERICA, LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Channing Dutton, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000218.01
|
DIXON, ANTONIO V. POPEYES
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Joseph Moser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701052.01
|
FIGUEROA, CRISTINA V. ELITE CASINO RESORTS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Eric Bigley
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700895.01
|
MCCARTY, TAMMY V. HENNIGES AUTOMOTIVE
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Patrick O'Connell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005339.01
|
BURNETT, SEAN V. GEA NORTH AMERICA INC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701063.01
|
MATHIES, STEVEN V. HAWKEYE STEEL PRODUCTS
|
23701063.01; 22012152.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006774.01
|
ADAMS, CHRISTINA V. CONAGRA FOODS, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002363.01
|
KEASLING, DANIEL V. HITE TRUCKING LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, John Lawyer, Joanne Reed
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700875.01
|
PEREZ, CARLOS V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001227.01
|
AYALA, ROBERT V. WINDSOR WINDOWS & DOORS
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011808.01
|
MORENO, JESUS V. JIM GIESE COMMERCIAL ROOFING
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Dec 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Fairfield, Terri Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008059.02
|
ANDERSON, LAURA V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 7, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700883.01
|
SCOTT, OSHELDON V. N&M TRANSFER
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005920.01
|
KARGBO, UNISA V. AMAZON.COM, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009420.01
|
MCFARLAND, NICK V. DEERE & COMPANY
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 15, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000242.01
|
GALVIN, JENNIFER V. PATTERSON COMPANIES, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mindi Vervaecke, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701089.01
|
DIEHL, MICHAEL V. WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. D/B/A WELLS FARGO HOME MTG.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 16, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Joni Ploeger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700942.01
|
YOUNG, CRAIG V. BATTLE CREEK IA
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 16, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jane Lorentzen, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1638902.01
|
WEBB, JEFFREY V. IOWA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 21, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700974.01
|
STOUT, RICHARD V. SEIMENS GAMES RENEWABLE ENERGY, INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 22, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004010.01
|
COX, CHRISTOPHER V. BRENT & DEBORAH DONOHUE
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Hedberg, Rene Lapierre, Clifton Kephart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004982.01
|
NIEHAUS, CODY V. CITY OF GRUNDY CENTER
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Jan 29, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, Jordan Talsma
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011706.01
|
ARROYO, MAXSIMINO V. WEST LIBERTY FOODS LLC
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 4, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Eric Bigley
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009249.01
|
TORRES, MISAEL V. THE WALDINGER CORPORATION
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700951.01
|
YARBROUGH, TASHAN V. WALMART, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 6, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Nick Cooling, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000965.01
|
KEPHART, RAYLENE V. FIRST AMERICA DBA FIRST STUDENT
|
22000965.01; 22006806.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rick Crowl, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013614.01
|
BRUHN, ALAN V. SECOND INJURY FUND ONLY
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 11, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Jennifer Zupp
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013211.01
|
SALZER, ROBERT V. IES FIRST AID
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 12, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Madaline McGill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700009.01
|
YATES, CURTIS V. HENNIGES AUTOMOTIVE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, James Hoffman, Patrick O'Connell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011225.01
|
WEDO, TINA V. DECO PRODUCTS COMPANY LLLP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 18, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Sarah Timko, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701014.01
|
KROUPA, JEFFREY V. INTERNATIONAL PAPER COMPANY
|
23701014.01; 22008330.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 18, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, John Cutler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700085.01
|
CHAPMAN, SCOTT V. MID-WESTERN CAR CARRIERS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 19, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Jeff Margolin, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006242.01
|
SUNMONU, KUBURAT V. WOODWARD RESOURCE CENTER
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 20, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012803.01
|
SORENSEN, LAWRENCE V. WELLS' ENTERPRISES INC.
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Feb 20, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701062.01
|
PETERS, CYNTHIA V. MELCHER-DALLAS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Mar 12, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, Benjamin Cook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700125.01
|
HOPKINS, GWENDOLYN V. CARGILL KITCHEN SOLUTIONS INC
|
24700125.01; 24700124.01; 24700123.01
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Apr 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700127.01
|
DOUGHERTY, RYAN V. AGRI DRAIN CORP
|
|
Fitch, Erica
|
Apr 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700362.01
|
KREIDER, ZACHARY V. WR HOSPITALITY LLC A/K/A MINERVAS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Caroline Westerhold
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700134.02
|
OSMICEVIC, BESIMA V. PILLAR OF CEDAR VALLEY DBA
|
AC HEARING
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 5, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Brian Keit
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011279.01
|
RADER, VALERIE V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
David Lawyer, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1649337.03
|
DAHL, JEFF V. DAN MOOS CONSTRUCTION CO
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis McElwain, Kathryn Johnson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1642589.01
|
TOVAR, LUIS V. MULTIBAND FIELD SERVICES, INC.,
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, Christine Westberg Dorn
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20013248.01
|
ATCHISON, DANIEL V. RUAN LOGISTICS CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Joseph Powell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21700297.02
|
BEAU, TARA V. PRAIRIE HILLS AT INDEPENDENCE
|
old case
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
David Scott, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004137.01
|
ARROYO, LUIS V. WEST LIBERTY FOODS LLC
|
old case
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joni Ploeger, Jon Hoffmann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700397.01
|
SMITH, MARY V. HOMEGOODS INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011420.01
|
FALLON, FELICIA V. WT SIOUX LLC
|
old case
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryant Engbers, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011497.01
|
BELEW, DEBORAH V. IOWA SELECT FARMS, LLP
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Merrill, Tom Drew
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002991.01
|
SANCHEZ, MARIA V. DARDEN RESTAURANTS DBA OLIVE GARDEN USA
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Terri Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20011210.04
|
DRESS, JULIE V. NATIONAL DENTEX
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Zeke McCartney, Jason Kidd
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002085.02
|
HARE, BRENDA V. OTTUMWA LAUNDERETTE AKA BUSY BEE LAUNDY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, James Hoffman, Nathan McConkey, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008329.01
|
ADAMS, ALBERT V. STANDARD FORWARDING LLC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1615146.01
|
FLOYD, ESPERANZA V. SMITHFIELD FOODS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, Al Sturgeon, Andrew Workman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21701112.02
|
CONLAN, JANET V. HILLCREST FAMILY SERVICES
|
21701112.02; 21701112.04
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Zeke McCartney, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013410.06
|
MILLER, MEGAN V. SIEGWERK
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013092.01
|
APPELGATE, MOLLIE V. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000437.01
|
GRAFTON, TIFFANY V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Legislador, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20001248.02
|
NAGEL, CHARLES D V. CONAGRA FOODS, INC.,
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014035.01
|
COX, DONALD V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005012.01
|
HIMES, DAVID V. CEDAR COUNTY TRANSFER STATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Anne McAtee, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004504.03
|
ALVAREZ, RICHARDO V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Showalter, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5066830.01
|
WOOD, ARLYN V. WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000462.01
|
CONSOER, CELESTE V. BROADLAWNS MEDICAL CENTER/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Adam Kiel, Jonathan Bergman, Jane Lorentzen, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004217.01
|
RAY, FRANK V. HIGH STANDARDS CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Erik Luthens
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011919.01
|
SEHIC, SUVAD V. TTITAN TIRE CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Jason Neifert
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20009429.02
|
CARTER, GLENN V. AMSTED RAIL
|
20009429.02; 23700592.01
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005970.02
|
STAUDENRAOUS, HAROLD V. TRI STATE INDUSTRIES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
David Wright, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Zeke McCartney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003296.01
|
EDGERTON, RAYMOND V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Coreen Sweeney, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700329.01
|
SMITH, RYAN V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
May 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011564.01
|
PERRY, CARA V. SIOUX CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700728.01
|
THOMAS, VIRGIL V. PLASTIC RECYCLING OF IOWA FALLS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Joseph Powell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000220.01
|
BRUS, ARELI V. TYSON FRESH MEATS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Showalter, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700159.01
|
TIMMER, RANDY V. ERIC FABOR D/B/A DOUBLE EDGE CONSTRUCTION, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Willis Hamilton, Micah Schreurs
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5064534.01
|
SMITH, ESMERALDA V. ALLSTEEL INC
|
5064534.01; 19000662.01
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
William Bribriesco, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700261.01
|
ABALO, THOMAS V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011170.01
|
WHISTLER, CONNIE V. INDIANOLA PR, INC. D/B/A INDIANOLA PIZZA RANCH
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Mattson, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1621780.04
|
FOGLE, JEFFREY V. CASEY'S MARKETING CO/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Cutler, Meredith Cooney, Greg Egbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010200.01
|
BARNES, DANIEL V. XPO LOGISTICS
|
old case
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700504.01
|
RAMOS, ERIC V. DCJJ DELIVERY INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, John Lawyer, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004147.01
|
CARTE, BARBARA V. GENERAL MILLS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Gary Nelson, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012368.01
|
ROBINSON, TIMOTHY V. TASTY KING OF IOWA, LLC
|
old case
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Erik Luthens
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700383.01
|
DURBIN, SHAWN V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Coreen Sweeney, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013007.01
|
GARCIA, JOSE V. STERILITE CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jon Hoffmann, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007948.01
|
ASCHAN, JACOB V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23007948.01; 21014433.01; 23700572.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jun 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700346.02
|
MYERS, AUSTIN V. PRECISION OF NEW HAMPTON, INC.
|
old case
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004764.01
|
WILLIAMS, JEREMY V. M & M MASONRY INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Hedberg, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002959.01
|
ROSS, ARIELLE MARI V. IMAGINE THE POSSIBILITIES, INC.
|
old case
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006224.01
|
KENOYER, ERIC V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007295.01
|
WOOD, RICHARD V. QUALITY MACHINE OF IOWA ACQUISITION INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007352.01
|
FAY, ERIC V. WOODBURY COUNTY
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002542.01
|
SOKNIC, NEVEN V. TARGET CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20700556.04
|
NUSINOVIC, FIKRETA V. UNITYPOINT HEALTH-WATERLOOS/ALLEN HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tom Drew, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001871.01
|
JENKINS, LARRY V. WILBERT BURIAL VAULT CO/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Adrienne Williamson, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008825.01
|
EZZIO, CHRIS V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005958.01
|
SIMBIDES, STEVEN V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Robert Gainer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000703.01
|
KELLY, SHAWN V. AMCOR FLEXIBLES NORTH AMERICA
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005558.01
|
CALDERON, MARIA V. TYSON FOODS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jul 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013488.02
|
DEMOSS, BERNIE V. SPEEDEE DELIVERY SERVICE, INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008184.01
|
DRISH, NATHANIEL V. ARCONIC CORP.
|
21008184.01; 23700529.01
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 2, 2024, 7:45 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Hines, Troy Howell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007024.01
|
BUNDY, GARY V. HY-VEE INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007449.01
|
HERRMANN, BRAD V. PETERBILT A/K/A GTG PETERBILT
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Novak, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013884.01
|
BRITO-SPRINGER, LAURA V. KBS A/K/A KELLERMEYER BERGENSONS SERVICES
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010449.01
|
BOTTOMS, ELAINA N/K/A ELAINA STERNHAGEN V. MI - T - M CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
21010449.01; 21010449.03 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Mark Sullivan, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700606.01
|
MORRIS, AUDISTEEN KATYE V. POPEYES LOUISIANA KITCHEN
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Lapointe, Casey Steadman, Joseph Moser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700686.01
|
PLEITEZ, MARIO V. BROCKWAY MECHANICAL ROOFING CO., INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700450.01
|
PHILLIPS, MICHAEL LEE V. LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES, INC., D/B/A CENTURYLINK, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Leanne Tyler, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001318.01
|
HOLT, CYNDIE V. ALBERT CITY - TRUESDALE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005593.01
|
YOUNG, BRITTANY V. J B HUNT TRANSPORT INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Chris Scheldrup
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20002681.01
|
MORRIS, MICHAEL V. EFCO CORP.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Jerry Jackson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004902.01
|
COLLINS, TRACY V. NID INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014456.01
|
ARTIAGA, YADISLE V. HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009291.01
|
REDMOND, ISAAC V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23009291.01; 20011491.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Mark Sullivan, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004339.01
|
BUNDY, GARY V. DUCK CREEK, LLC, DBA ACTION XPRESS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Aug 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20003304.01
|
BURROUGHS, JOHN V. ALLAMAKEE COUNTY COURTHOUSE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
20003304.01; 23700148.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011745.02
|
ORTIZ, BERNABE V. ELLER CONSTRUCTION CO.INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, John Lawyer, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009752.01
|
DHABOLT, JEFFREY G V. WILLIAMS BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ashley Fischer-Foxall, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700697.01
|
BAKER, DONNA V. WALMART, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700709.01
|
HUTT, BRIAN V. CCO, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20700374.02
|
MORAN, ROSE V. PRAIRIE VIEW MANAGEMENT, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
20700374.02; 1656366.02 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Sarah Timko, Laura Ostrander, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20001809.04
|
OCAMPO-RAMOS, ANGEL V. GREEN STAR CONSTRUCTION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Leddin, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010759.01
|
HUFF, BRIGGS V. OWEN INDUSTRIES, INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Moore, Rick Crowl
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009241.01
|
KNIGHT, DONALD V. UNITED EQUIPMENT ACCESSORIES INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steve Hamilton, David Wright
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013157.02
|
SMITH, JOSEPH V. NELSON COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION K S LLC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Anne McAtee, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009726.01
|
JENSEN, JEREMIAH V. WELLS' ENTERPRISES INC.
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Al Sturgeon, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1654402.03
|
BARTON, BRENDA V. HY-VEE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
MaKayla Augustine, Jeff Margolin, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010950.02
|
WILLIAMS, BRITTANY N V. ALLEGIS GROUP
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Sep 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700639.01
|
SMITH, KIMBERLY V. SURESTAY
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rene Lapierre, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700784.01
|
MURPHY, ELON V. ADT, LLC D/B/A ADT SECURITY SERVICES
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Joni Ploeger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700953.01
|
ORTEGA, LUCINDA V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000567.01
|
EKCHAN, DANIEL V. GCC ALLIANCE CONCRETE INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Pattermann, Anita Dhar Miller, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002683.01
|
OLSON, MARIA V. SANFORD HEALTH D/B/A GOOD SAMARITAN SOCIETY
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, M. Anne McAtee
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700653.01
|
VICE, CHAD V. IOWA STATE PENITENTIARY
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1665534.05
|
LEENEY, STEPHEN V. WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Alison Stewart, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009008.01
|
KOKICHI, CHERYL V. INTERIM HEALTHCARE HOME HEALTH OF WEST DES MOINES DBA
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004688.01
|
GONZALES, DOMINICK V. MAD CITY WINDOWS & BATHS LLC
|
23004688.01; 23700733.01
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21015289.01
|
USSERY, ROBERT V. MERCY MEDICAL CENTER
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002226.01
|
COATES, RICHARD V. KINSETH HOTEL CORP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Kaitlyn Coenen, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013847.02
|
CONGER, HAROLD V. MANLEY CONSTRUCTION LLC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Jordan Reed
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000009.01
|
THINNES, KYLE V. MAINELLI MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.
|
23000009.01; 23700649.01
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, Laura Pattermann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20001401.02
|
WALTON, REID V. ERLBACHER BROS INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Ashley, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003613.01
|
STAAKE, DAVID V. GENERAL MILLS, INC.
|
23003613.01; 23700825.01
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700665.03
|
REDMOND, JUSTIN V. MIDWEST 3PL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22700665.03; 24000827.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Nick Cooling, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21015131.01
|
GLAHN, MAMMIE V. LUTHERAN HOME - MUSCATINE
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Oct 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700936.01
|
WINDERS, ANGELA V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700936.01; 21004072.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Lori Brandau, Steve Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011294.03
|
BILLY, WILL V. ALLEGIS GROUP
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010471.01
|
WOODWORTH, ASHLEY V. ROQUETTE AMERICA, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Anita Dhar Miller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007541.03
|
JUAREZ, LATRELL V. XPO LOGISTICS FREIGHT, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Samuel Aden, Bryan Brooks, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700934.01
|
MAMLOCK, NADYA V. SANFORD
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011680.01
|
FLORES, CHRISTIAN V. SIEGWERK NORTH AMERICAN HOLDINGS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001876.01
|
SMITH, GREGORY V. TANDEM TIRE & AUTO SERVICE, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, James Ballard, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009763.01
|
DUSTER, GAGE V. METRO PAVERS, INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002883.01
|
MEYERS, KENNETH V. THE GSI GROUP LLC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Clausen, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21015130.01
|
MANDERS, GARY V. PRAIRIE FARMS DAIRY INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wolle, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700744.01
|
SCHWARTZHOFF, DIANNA V. EASTERN ALLAMAKEE CENTERAL SCHOOL DISTRICT/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700744.01; 19002978.02 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Taelor Cooper, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700900.01
|
BRITO-SPRINGER, LAURA V. COUNTRY INN & SUITES
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700841.01
|
NOTZ, JILL V. IOWA METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Michael Norris
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004960.01
|
PEEBLES, CHARLES V. STATE OF IOWA
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700774.01
|
FOSTER, LAURA V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Nov 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701012.01
|
DEEDS, DENA V. WELLS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004024.01
|
HOOVER, DONNA V. HNI CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Lyndsey Canning
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700946.01
|
MERTA, CASSAUNDRA V. BRUGGEMAN LUMBER INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Caitlin Kilburg, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011344.01
|
KINSEY, DAVID V. VALLEY TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, Rene Lapierre
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011690.01
|
BRULE, NICHOLAS V. OMAHA STANDARD LLC AND/OR PALFINGER INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Pattermann, Anita Dhar Miller, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700807.01
|
ROBBINS, RYAN V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005442.01
|
MCINTYRE, AUDRA V. NSK CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
21005442.01; 23700763.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Comstock, Laura Pattermann, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003914.01
|
GEBEL, LARRY V. SOUTH WINNESHIEK COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Paul Barta
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700984.01
|
CONTRERAS, CARLOS V. SIVYER STEEL CORP.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005247.01
|
SITTIG, DENISE F/K/A DENISE PASSOW V. GENTIVA HEALTH SERVICES D/B/A KINDRED HOSPICE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, James Ballard, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700858.01
|
CHAPMAN, JASON V. MID TRANSPORT, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009138.01
|
REINEKE-HOFER, DENISE V. NEW HOPE VILLAGE, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Andrew Portis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701018.01
|
PAYE, VERONICA V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION A/K/A AMANA WHIRLPOOL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, James Hoffman, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012159.01
|
LAWSON, ROYAL V. THOMBERT, INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012336.01
|
AINAM, TOM V. WELLS ENTREPRISES, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20008612.01
|
KAUFFMAN, WILLIAM V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND/2ND INJ-FUND
|
20008612.01; 21700621.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis Currell, Jeff Carter, Jonathan Bergman, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011538.01
|
MYCROFT, ROBERT V. ADVENTURELAND THEME PARK/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Nicholas Pothitakis, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700471.02
|
DUNLAP, JORY V. RMH CORP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Gregory Taylor
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700837.01
|
CARRERA, KEVIN V. JBS USA, LLC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010511.01
|
BAZAN, MICHELLE V. WAL-MART ASSOCIATES INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001347.01
|
TODD, CATHY V. DURHAM SCHOOL SERVICES, LP/NATIONAL EXPRESS CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20014559.02
|
CORONADO, GILBERT V. PREMIER REAL ESTATE SERVICES
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Stoltze, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700911.01
|
ENSMINGER, MELISA V. MERIT SWINE, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Dec 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, James Russell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001832.03
|
DOYLE, DYLAN V. ALPLA, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 7, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Anthony Olson, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700848.02
|
PUGH, JAMES V. JM IN-PLANT SERVICE, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 8, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701054.01
|
HIRD, ANTHONY V. JBS USA
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 8, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20001441.02
|
MAZE, ANGELA V. TRINITY HEALTH CORPORATION
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 9, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Lee Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009760.01
|
WILLIAMSON, LASHELDA V. HARMONY WEST DES MOINES
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Block, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009107.01
|
PAIGE, DANIEL V. ARTUR EXPRESS, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 14, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Mack, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007677.01
|
KAVOD, TRULY V. BARTELS LUTHERAN HOME
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012661.01
|
TRUESDELL, BRIAN V. PC METRO BOTTLING/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 15, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Dillon Besser, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700067.01
|
MEHANOVIC, AMIRA V. JOHN BOYT INDUSTRIAL SEWING, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 21, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spencer, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700364.02
|
BAILEY, JACOB V. TRINITYRAIL MAINTENANCE SERVICES, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 22, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Rachael Neff, Caitlin Kilburg
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1651840.02
|
MCCOY, JOHN V. MENARD, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 23, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005603.01
|
HUBBELL, ROBERT V. CRST EXPEDITED, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 28, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steve Hamilton, Chris Scheldrup
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008559.01
|
BENDER, JACKIE V. WALMART (SAM’S CLUB)
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Jan 30, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Ronald May
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001624.01
|
AUCHSTETTER, TYANNE V. CORE PLASTECH INTERNATIONAL INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Feb 4, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adam Rosenfield, Tracy Vetter, Rachael Neff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700048.01
|
WORRELL, PAIGE V. CONAGRA BRANDS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Feb 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700001.01
|
RANDLE, SHAQUITHA V. FEDERAL EXPRESS A/K/A FEDEX GROUND
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Feb 11, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013491.02
|
LAKE-GARCIA, DANIEL V. RIVER CITIES ENGINEERING, INC.
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Feb 12, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Novak, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700075.01
|
GRICE, ARNOLD V. KRAFT HEINZ COMPANY
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Feb 25, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1659642.01
|
YOUNG-DERR, LINDA V. CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Mar 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013314.01
|
ROBERTS, ANTHONY V. COPART INC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Mar 4, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700105.01
|
WILSON, ALEESHA V. CSIG HOLDING COMPANY, LLC
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Mar 4, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013995.01
|
SEWIHA, MENA V. UNITYPOINT AT HOME
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Mar 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700135.01
|
JONES, LAQUONEDRIAN V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Mar 11, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007679.02
|
HOMAN, BEVERLY V. BRENTWOOD GOOD SAMARITAN CENTER
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Mar 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005750.01
|
JACOBSEN, CRYSTAL V. CRYSTAL INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Gerrish-Lampe, Jennifer
|
Apr 2, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Block, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grell, William
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003677.02
|
MAKABU NSENGA, HORTANCE V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5056715.01
|
NASSIF, MICHAEL V. ANAMOSA STATE PENITENTIARY
|
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Andrew Giller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007094.01
|
MULL, SR., DAVID L V. ELDORA STATE TRAINING SCHOOL
|
Telephone prehrg conf - 21007094.01; 22007511.01
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 12, 2024, 9:00 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Greg Egbers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003771.01
|
EKLOFE, KELLY V. PELLA CORPORATION
|
old case
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011663.01
|
MCGINLEY, CRAYNES V. INLAND COATINGS HOLDING LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003526.01
|
LARIOS VARGAS, BAUDELIA V. SWIFT PORK CO.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010378.03
|
ROMAN, SALVADOR V. DRAKE UNIVERSITY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Caroline Westerhold
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000352.01
|
LOUIS, ANTIONE V. WESTSIDE AUTO PROS
|
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adam Kiel, Michael Norris, Jane Lorentzen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700325.01
|
GREEN, SHAWNDA V. PROMEDICA EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LLC
|
23700325.01; 23700587.01
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, Tyler Block, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700276.01
|
BASTIAN, DANIEL JOSEPH V. DICKEY TRANSPORT
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700224.01
|
RYAN, SHEILA RAE V. ZOETIS INC.
|
old case
|
Grell, William
|
May 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Caitlin Kilburg, Judith O'Donohoe
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014248.01
|
PEREZ, MARIA V. SMITHFIELD FOODS, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, Michael Miller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009121.01
|
IBELING, DEBRA V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
May 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Erin Tucker, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5068465.01
|
DAVIS, SANDRA V. GRAND RIVER MEDICAL GROUP PC
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Marshall Tuttle, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1663573.01
|
MOON, CORDARO V. BIO-BOND LLC
|
AC HEARING
|
Grell, William
|
May 10, 2024, 9:00 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Zeke McCartney
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007175.01
|
GEWEKE, JAMES V. CONAGRA PACKAGED FOODS, LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Pieters, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700212.01
|
SELLE, DANIELLE V. POLK COUNTY
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Meghan Gavin, Julie Bussanmas
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004281.01
|
LOUDON, MARK V. CITY OF CRESTON, IOWA
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Shires, Corey Walker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014077.01
|
NEGUS, WESLEY W V. JOHN DEERE WATELOO WORKS/ 2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
May 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jordan Talsma, Adrienne Williamson, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700157.01
|
LIDDELL-BAILEY, TERESA V. NESTLE PURINA PETCARE CO
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, M. Leanne Tyler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006694.02
|
GIMZO, TINA V. PRIA LOGISTICS LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
May 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Powell, Michael Roling, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1654994.01
|
REED, MELISSA V. MID-STEP SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Dennis McElwain
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012720.01
|
RAMIREZ, BENITO V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Grell, William
|
May 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002920.02
|
TAYLOR, KANEISHA JAKAYLA V. POPEYES LOUISIANA KITCHEN
|
|
Grell, William
|
May 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Lapointe, Darin Luneckas, Joseph Moser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700648.02
|
MAAS, TERRI V. CTI FOODS HOLDING CO., LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
Telephone prehrg conf
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 7, 2024, 10:00 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Janece Valentine, KELSEY J PAUMER, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004432.02
|
HUSER, RICHARD V. AC & R SPECIALISTS
|
Telephone prehrg conf
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 7, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Sarah Kleber
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011103.01
|
HEEFNER, MARK V. LINN COUNTY, IOWA
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Cory Speth, Andrew Giller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700407.01
|
CASCO, NELLYS V. HYVEE INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700296.01
|
CENICEROS, BRENDA V. LA QUERCIA CURED MEATS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700296.01; 23700291.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Salabert, Peter Thill, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700419.01
|
POOLE, GARY V. MERCY PHYSICIAN ASSOCIATES, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004673.01
|
SCHOONMAKER II, CYRUS V. DALLAS COUNTY
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Adam Kiel, Jane Lorentzen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010767.02
|
ROSSI, SHARRON V. CRAIG N BURHOOP DDS
|
Telephone prehrg conf
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 14, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, Al Sturgeon
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009598.01
|
CRUZ, JOSE V. CONTRACTOR SERVICES OF IOWA AKA TOPBUILD
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, L. Tyler Laflin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009961.01
|
MERBOTH, JOSHUA V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007592.01
|
TRANSITO, TOMAS V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Robert Gainer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700243.01
|
MACE, ALAN V. CITY OF HAWARDEN, IOWA
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Barta, Corey Walker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700468.01
|
FESSLER, SHARON V. PERRY LUTHERAN HOMES
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Blades, Ashley Grieser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23014021.01
|
PARKER, JEANNIE V. WEST LIBERTY FOODS
|
23014021.01; 23011500.01; 23011499.01
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700332.01
|
NGENDA, SYLVIE V. SOLON NURSING CARE CENTER, INC.
|
23700332.01; 23700333.01; 23000765.01
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000013.01
|
DALTON, RONDA V. MENARDS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
22000013.01; 1661961.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Joseph Lyons, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700347.01
|
EKI, OSAYANDE V. CR ENGLAND
|
old case
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, Jon Hoffmann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012542.01
|
CISNEROS, LUIS V. UNCOMMON GROUND OF THE QUAD CITIES, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Rosenstiel, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20013022.01
|
STANTON, COREY V. BIMBO BAKERIES USA
|
20013022.01; 20002064.01
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Matthew Leddin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008595.01
|
REED, DANIELLE V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5064799.01
|
RUMBAUGH, AUDREY F/K/A MALLORY, AUDREY V. ZALE DELAWARE
|
5064799.01; 22010985.01
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Matt Denning
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009899.01
|
GEBRU, TIBLETSE V. PITNEY BOWES, INC.
|
22009899.01; 21008986.01 - old cases
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Jeffrey Lipman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011545.01
|
ANDERSON, RODNEY V. STANDARD FORWARDING LLC
|
21011545.01; 21005482.01
|
Grell, William
|
Jun 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004696.01
|
HARPER, GREGORY V. CREATIVE OUTDOORS, LLC
|
old case
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Madaline McGill, Kevin Halligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700349.01
|
MOORE, RODNEY V. NOVAE LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Mark King, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005034.01
|
FINLEY, LORI V. KELLY SERVICES INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Corey Walker, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003395.01
|
ORTIZ MERINO, JOSE V. PACKER'S SANITATION SERVICES INC. LTD
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Terri Davis, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1634209.01
|
MOREY, JOHN A V. REDING GRAVEL & EXCAVAT/2ND INJ-FUND
|
Telephone prehrg conf
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 12, 2024, 9:00 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Janece Valentine, Stephanie Marett
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005749.02
|
CAMPBELL, NENA V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
Telephone prehrg conf - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 12, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Coreen Sweeney, Joseph Lyons
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000501.02
|
NORRIS, KALIEGH V. HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
MaKayla Augustine, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1624193.01
|
JOHNSON, JOSEPH V. AVERY BROTHERS LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 16, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Brynne Puhl, Kathleen Roe
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20011454.02
|
HAWK, JASON V. IOWA STATE PENITENTIARY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Ryan Clark, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1616728.02
|
NUTTER, ZACHARY M. V. ENERGY MANUFACTURING COMPANY
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003836.01
|
FRY, SUSAN V. STATE OF IOWA
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Matt Denning
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006622.01
|
HARPER, NICHOLE V. MCSOIFERS, INC. DBA MCDONALDS
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Rausch, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012721.01
|
EASTON, KRISTIN V. SSF INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006310.01
|
WINTERS, LATRICIA V. AMAZON.COM, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jul 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000561.01
|
ABAZI, SEAD V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005822.07
|
THURMAN, DALLAS V. CITY OF DES MOINES - PARKS DEPARTMENT
|
Telephone prehrg conf
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 2, 2024, 9:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Michelle Mackel-Wiederanders
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20005361.01
|
JACOBE, MATTHEW V. GREGG YOUNG CHEVROLET OF NORWALK, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006903.01
|
WESTERN, TODD V. CITY OF DES MOINES
|
23006903.01; 23700104.01
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Luke DeSmet
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011361.01
|
LODEN, DEAN V. DOHRN TRANSFER COMPANY-2ND INJ-FUND
|
22011361.01; 23003192.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Christopher Spaulding, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013505.01
|
JACKSON, MICHAEL V. TYSON FOODS
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700625.01
|
FLEMING, REGINALD V. MT PLEASANT CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003093.01
|
BARRON, DAVID V. TRANSCO RAILWAY PRODUCTS INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006524.01
|
GIFT, LISA V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Kyle Reilly, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5064449.01
|
DIXON, BOB V. QUAKER OATS COMPANY
|
5064449.01; 1612757.02
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Giller, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008444.02
|
SCHWINGER, RANDOLPH V. OPTIMAE LIFESERVICES INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Powell, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20014259.01
|
GAUSE, NOLAN V. KEANE THUMMEL TRUCKING INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003888.01
|
FALKSTROM, GAGE V. INTERNATIONAL PAPER
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Cutler, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700385.02
|
KRAHMER, ROBERT J V. COLLEGE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Smith, Nate Willems
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002109.01
|
PEREZ, MARIO EDGAR V. JEROME VITTETOE PORK LTD
|
23002109.01; 23004504.01
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20013587.02
|
NABER, SONIA V. BROADLAWNS MEDICAL CENTER
|
|
Grell, William
|
Aug 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Valerie Landis, Jane Lorentzen, Corey Walker, Adam Kiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5061334.01
|
LAND, NATHAN LEE V. TRI-CITY ELECTRIC CO
|
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007182.01
|
HADZIC, REVZET V. TITAN TIRE
|
21007182.01; 21002666.01
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Kyle Reilly
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003900.01
|
JONES, EDWARD V. PAPETTIS OF IOWA - LENOX
|
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathan McConkey, Gary Mattson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000594.01
|
TAYLOR, GARY V. ALL SEASONS AUTO BODY CORP
|
22000594.01; 21013009.01
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
David Wright, Darin Luneckas
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005711.01
|
ISAAC, SUSAN V. WINGSTOP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Rene Lapierre, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002476.01
|
KELLY, MARK V. TYSON FOODS INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001650.02
|
GRAZIANI, SEAN V. RISERVILLE HOLDINGS INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005167.01
|
MASINOVIC, MIRSAD V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Rebecca Duffy, Mark Sullivan, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012852.01
|
MOORE, ALEXIS V. REHABILITATION CENTER OF LISBON A/K/A ABCM CORP.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Chris Scheldrup
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23014010.01
|
VALLINE, BRYAN V. GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL, LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Emily Schott Hood, Nate Willems, Christopher Spencer, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700667.01
|
WINDHAM, WESLEY V. M2X ENERGY INC.
|
23700667.01; 21001991.01
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007177.01
|
LAMBERT, DAWN V. CONAGRA FOODS, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Sep 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1624193.01
|
JOHNSON, JOSEPH V. AVERY BROTHERS LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 1, 2024, 9:00 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kathleen Roe, Brynne Puhl
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19006744.02
|
LEE, JODI V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Zeke McCartney, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010941.01
|
DEBOER, TIMOTHY V. KOVARNA BROS LAWN D/B/A GREENWAY
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dru Moses, Garrett Lutovsky, Al Sturgeon, Kayla Benzing
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700657.02
|
DREES, CHARLES V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Coreen Sweeney, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700787.01
|
CRAWFORD, LAURIE V. QPS TEMPORARY SERVICES
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Comstock, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21015249.03
|
HUG, DOUGLAS V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY/2ND INJ FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Dustin Mueller, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700671.01
|
WELLS, ROBIN V. MATT STOOKEY TRUCKING , INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Terrence Donohue, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010509.01
|
JACKSON, MARK V. HORMEL FOODS A/K/A OSCEOLA FOODS, LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Abigail Wenninghoff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5039363.02
|
HEALY, MEGGAN V. GUTTENBERG CARE CENTER
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Mark Sullivan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700781.01
|
WILSON, BRANDON V. ANKENY GLASS, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Aaron Oliver
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008712.01
|
ZITTRITSCH, JOSEPH V. SNAP ON TOOLS COMPANY, LLC
|
22008712.01; 22010439.01
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joni Ploeger, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700500.06
|
CULP, LORI V. ORKIN, LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700348.02
|
KIRTON, JENNIFER V. DARLING INGREDIENTS
|
22700348.02; 22001268.02
|
Grell, William
|
Oct 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Garrett Lutovsky, Zeke McCartney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001109.01
|
CRUZ SANTANA, YAHAIRA V. QUALITY REFRIGERATED SERVICES
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JUDY FREKING, Thomas Shires
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700886.01
|
MARSHALL, BRIAN V. MIDSTATES PRECAST PRODUCTS, INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, James Ballard, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008411.01
|
BAKER, BRANT V. CTI READY MIX
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005597.01
|
MEYER, DEBORAH V. SCHUMACHER COMPANY L.C/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Connor Mulholland, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19004023.02
|
MATHERLY, JAMES RICHARD V. ARCOSA WIND TOWERS, INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, Molly Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700699.01
|
SAUCEDO, MIGUEL V. KRAFT HEINZ COMPANY
|
23700699.01; 23700901.01
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22701009.03
|
DICUS, ERIC V. PARKS MARINA INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Patrick Mack
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007024.01
|
GOBEN, HEATHER V. JOHNSON MACHINE WORKS, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012626.01
|
HARRIS, TRACY V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adam Kiel, Adrienne Williamson, Jane Lorentzen, Joseph Cacciatore
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013111.03
|
ENNS, DALE V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003903.03
|
WOODS, CRYSTAL V. THE LOVESAC COMPANY
|
|
Grell, William
|
Nov 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001396.01
|
ISHAG, IMADELDIN V. ANDERSEN WINDOWS, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Dec 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010922.01
|
JARC, KRISTINA V. VIBRANT SCL, LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Dec 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Hedberg, Andrew Portis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012539.01
|
HARO-PONCE, JESSICA V. IOWA STATE AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION DISTRICT
|
|
Grell, William
|
Dec 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701056.01
|
ADANGO, LOKKI V. WALMART INC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Dec 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009112.01
|
SVOBODA, MARK V. IOWA DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
|
|
Grell, William
|
Dec 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001460.01
|
COLLINS HALEY, CHASITY V. AMAZON
|
|
Grell, William
|
Jan 28, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Gary Mattson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011087.01
|
FOX DOUGLAS, GREGORY V. WAL-MART, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Grell, William
|
Feb 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Nick Cooling, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004790.02
|
KIM, JIN V. C&S CAR COMPANY, INC.
|
|
Grell, William
|
Feb 25, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Mattson, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006481.01
|
HARPER, CRAIG V. ICEE
|
|
Grell, William
|
Feb 25, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Julie Burger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701073.01
|
ORTIZ URBINA, ANGELICA V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Feb 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700092.01
|
MUNCK, KEVIN V. ALCOA, INC NKA ARCONIC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Mar 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013580.01
|
HOLLINGSHEAD, RUSS V. MFI, LLC D/B/A MERCHANDISING FRONTIERS
|
|
Grell, William
|
Mar 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1660524.03
|
WISE, TORIEL V. WATERLOO WATER WORKS
|
|
Grell, William
|
Mar 26, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700093.01
|
ALMY, JASON V. MERIT LOGISTICS, LLC
|
|
Grell, William
|
Apr 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001946.02
|
TERRIQUEZ, JOANNA V. WELLS' ENTERPRISES INC.
|
AC HEARING
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 4, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Steven Durick, Ron Pohlman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008659.01
|
WALBRUN, REGINA V. NORDSTROM INC
|
old case
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Zeke McCartney, Thomas Wolle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011278.01
|
MORENO, RUBEN V. PSSI, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Terri Davis, Sarah Timko, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003531.02
|
ACOSTA QUINONES, ERNESTO V. SHORT STAFFED INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kathryn Johnson, Alexander Cardenas Cruz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000353.01
|
LOPEZ, JOEL V. MIDWEST MATTRESS LLC
|
old case
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Shane Michael, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20014542.02
|
SAUL, LARRY V. BMC AGGREGATES, L.C.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010496.01
|
CHASE, KENNETH V. AMAZON.COM LLC
|
22010496.01; 23700194.01 - old cases
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19006444.01
|
SMITH, EFFIE F/K/A BARRETT, EFFIE V. ABSOLUTE BEAUTY LLC
|
old case
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Thomas Spellman, Christine Creighton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004499.01
|
GROVER, CODY V. HAYES BUSINESS GROUP, LLC D/B/A ALLAN INDUSTRIAL COATINGS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Julie Burger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003095.01
|
FIEDLER, JR., RANDY V. SUPREME STAFFING INC
|
old case
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700479.01
|
NEWMAN, ROBBYN LOUISE V. QUAKER OATS CO
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Casey Steadman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008321.01
|
JOHNSON, TYESHA V. ASURION GROUP, INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Gary Mattson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004159.01
|
RAY, NICHOLE M V. USIC LOCATING SERVICES, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22004159.01; 20001839.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Leddin, Adrienne Williamson, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005791.02
|
MALJKOVIC, GOJKO V. TYSON FOODS INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Pieters, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007156.01
|
SAWVEL, CORY V. BAKER ENTERPRISES INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, James Ballard, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010921.01
|
SCHULTZ, KELLY V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000045.01
|
FETT, MICHAEL V. VENUWORKS OF CEDAR RAPIDS, LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Bradley Obermeier
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700229.01
|
YOUNG, BRITTANY V. AMERISERVE INTERNATIONAL, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rick Crowl, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007215.01
|
LEON SANTIAGO, ERICKA V. QUALITY REFRIGERATED SERVICES
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 20, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Paul Barta, JUDY FREKING
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003444.01
|
DAVIS, RICHARD V. OTIS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 23, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Christine Creighton, Thomas Spellman, Kathleen Roe
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5015624.01
|
HOPKINS, DALE V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS TIRE
|
5015624.01; 24000177.01
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathaniel Boulton, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700364.01
|
RYNER, REGINA V. TENNECO
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010673.01
|
KING, DION V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008001.01
|
ROLON, DESIREE D V. COUNTRY MAID INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, David Scott
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010098.01
|
SATERN, GINA V. XPO LOGISTICS INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004912.03
|
BARTHOLOMEW, JOHNATHAN V. PEOPLE 2.0 GLOBAL WORKFORCE
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012400.01
|
GARCIA GONZALEZ, JOSE ADAN V. ESTHERVILLE FOODS, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
May 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012661.01
|
BACKOFF, JOSHUA V. WELLINGTON APARTMENTS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Carter, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012382.01
|
GURROLA, JESUS V. D&H POULTRY SERVICES INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kathryn Johnson, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1664451.02
|
VEGA, JAVIER TORRES V. ELDER CORPORATION A/K/A HITT CONTRACTING, INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jane Lorentzen, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001105.02
|
GRIER, XAN V. KRYGER GLASS COMPANY, INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012599.01
|
HENDRICKSON, GABRIEL V. CEMSTONE CONCRETE MATERIALS LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004177.01
|
PRICE, FIRM DALTON V. FAIRCAST, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20013543.01
|
NYWEIDE, JAMIE V. KRAFT HEINZ COMPANY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003702.01
|
MEYERS, AUDRA V. EILER PLACE
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Hedberg, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19001973.01
|
GATEWOOD, WILLIAM V. PRINTING SERVICES, INC.
|
19001973.01; 23700960.01
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mindi Vervaecke, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012350.01
|
JONES, CHARLES V. EXPRESS EMPLOYMENT PROFESSIONALS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rick Crowl, Caroline Westerhold
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700580.02
|
WRIGHT, AMOS V. ANKENY SANITATION, INC. D/B/A ANKENY SANITATION
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005030.01
|
GOMEZ, MARINA V. JBS USA HOLDINGS, INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012348.01
|
FUNK, DAVID V. IOWA STATE FAIR/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Ryan Clark, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19000583.01
|
SHRIVER, JOSEPH V. QUEST LINER
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013413.01
|
FISHER, STEVEN V. OLDCASTLE, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jun 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Mattson, Rene Lapierre, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700393.01
|
WEILAND, MARK V. LAND O'LAKES, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, Dennis Mahr
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009880.01
|
ESPINOZA, JUAN V. IRRIGATION-IA LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008229.01
|
STEPTER, CARLOS V. PELLA CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Matthew Phillips, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008523.03
|
LEITING, KRISTIE V. PELLA CORPORATION
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700415.01
|
SCHRODER, ED V. LINN COUNTY A/K/A LINN COUNTY CORRECTIONAL CENTER A/K/A LINN COUNTY JAIL
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Cory Speth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700547.01
|
LEVENDUSKY, TRACY V. A TO Z DRYING, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Portis, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001980.02
|
LOPEZ, ROBERTO V. ES3 LLC
|
22001980.02; 5058123.02
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
William Bribriesco, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22701212.01
|
MARTINEZ PINTOR, ROMEO V. ACADEMY ROOFING & SHEET METAL CO.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007215.01
|
LEON SANTIAGO, ERICKA V. QUALITY REFRIGERATED SERVICES
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JUDY FREKING, Paul Barta
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008985.01
|
LUMPKINS, SHARON D V. ALLEGIS GROUP A/K/A AEROTEK, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kyle Reilly, Peter Thill, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700618.01
|
SIMPSON, JACOB V. WASTE MANAGEMENT OF CENTRAL IOWA AMES
|
23700618.01; 22007187.01
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19006935.02
|
RIVERA, MAYRA V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS, LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis McElwain, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002799.01
|
SISCO, CHRISTOPHER V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003444.01
|
DAVIS, RICHARD V. OTIS WORLDWIDE CORPORATION
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 19, 2024, 9:00 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Creighton, Thomas Spellman, Kathleen Roe
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20001952.01
|
TRESCOTT, LARRY DEAN V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Kocourek, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20015184.01
|
LOSEE, CHRISTOPHER V. KOSKI MECHANCIAL
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, David Wright
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5022146.01
|
BILLICK, GRADY V. ROBERTS DAIRY
|
5022146.01; 5021247.01; 5021248.01; 5018189.01
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jul 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Spencer, Thomas Currie
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008246.01
|
MATHENY, KIM V. GLENWOOD RESOURCE CENTER
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, M. Leanne Tyler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005908.02
|
ELWOOD, CASEY V. ANKENY SANITATION INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Trever Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006222.01
|
JOHNSON, JEFFREY V. DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Kleber, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1644402.01
|
DUFF, GAIL V. NEW COOPERATIVE INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Cook, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700657.01
|
DELPIERRE, KATHY V. IOWA STATE FAIR
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004120.01
|
MANSARAY, ELISHA V. J B HUNT TRANSPORT INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Gary Mattson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014272.01
|
STEWART, ROBERT V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Joseph Lyons, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008125.01
|
SMITH, LEE A V. QPS EMPLOYMENT GROUP INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, John Rausch, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008335.01
|
COX, CHRISTOPHER V. NATIONAL GYPSUM
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Schnurr, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19002563.01
|
STAGE, DAVID R V. DAVENPORT COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Cervantes, Taelor Cooper
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001267.01
|
SAMANIEGO, MARTHA V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITALS & CLINICS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001773.01
|
MERCADO, STEPHANI V. EICHELBERGER FARMS INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Steven Durick, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002178.01
|
WAGNER, BRANDON L V. INTREN LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Hindman, Darin Luneckas
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700801.04
|
MCKINSTRY, JASON V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Giller, Meredith Cooney, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014344.02
|
CUMMINS, TRAVIS B V. YOHNCO INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008095.01
|
MCCRAY, RANDY V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Aug 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005519.01
|
JOHNSON, LEO V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
23700816.01; 22005519.01
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 3, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Matthew Dake, Aaron Oliver
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004786.01
|
HIGH, STEVE V. EXPRESS SERVICES INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 4, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Matthew Petrzelka, Caroline Westerhold
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006333.01
|
GRAPES, ROY V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23006333.01; 23700815.01; 20005415.01; 21009519.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 5, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Dillon Besser, Adrienne Williamson, Aaron Oliver
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700350.01
|
WILLIAMS, ANDRE V. AEROTEK, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Jeff Carter
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012911.01
|
HORN, AMY V. NORWALK CSD
|
21012911.01; 23003137.01
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Powell, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005624.05
|
NIELSEN, JEENLEE V. MIDWEST MEDICAL TRANSPORT COMPANY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Zupp, Madaline McGill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003980.01
|
WRATTO, ZONYAN V. AMAZON
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1662738.01
|
HAMMERMEISTER, KATRINA V. ST CROIX HOSPICE LLC D/B/A ST. CROIX HOSPICE
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Pattermann, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007335.01
|
HUNTER, DEAN V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS, LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kyle Reilly, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009570.01
|
PADEN, MICHAEL JAMES V. FAGEN, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000412.01
|
HOLMES, TRAVIS V. PORTABLE PRO/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Meredith Cooney, Janece Valentine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010989.01
|
MCFARLAND, ROBERT V. PURFOODS HOLDINGS, LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007192.01
|
JACKSON, BILLY J V. ALTEC OSCEOLA/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Adam Kiel, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Dustin Mueller, Jane Lorentzen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005950.01
|
BURKHART, LORI V. SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC USA, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Terri Davis, Darin Luneckas
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700669.01
|
BENTON, WILLIAM V. HOMEMAKERS PLAZA, INC. D/B/A HOMEMAKERS FURNITURE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700669.01; 23700720.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Meredith Cooney, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700344.02
|
KEPHART, ROBERT V. MULFORD PLUMBING & HEATING INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Sep 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, JENNIFER BECKMAN, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000091.01
|
JOHNSON, ELETHA V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012938.01
|
ALCORN, CYNTHIA V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOL
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Trever Hook, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001824.01
|
HARMEYER, JOYCE V. SOUTHEAST POLK COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
21001824.01; 23013849.02
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000591.03
|
KLENDWORTH, DANIEL V. QUAKER OATS CO/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22000591.03; 22000591.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Giller, Meredith Cooney, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011595.01
|
GLOVER, MATTHEW V. XPO LOGISTICS FREIGHT, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014161.02
|
ALBERS, MEINHARD V. RUAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, John Loughlin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006506.01
|
SMITH, JULIE V. UNITYPOINT, ST. LUKE'S HOSPITAL
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Chipokas, Terri Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700590.01
|
OTTO, JOHN V. WEST CENTRAL VALLEY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathaniel Boulton, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008871.01
|
CURRY, CLINTON V. BRANDON'S BODY SHOP & REPAIR/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Clifton Kephart, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20011683.01
|
LAIRD, KRISTEN V. TRINITY HEALTH CORPORATION D/B/A MERCYONE WATERLOO
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lee Hook, Corey Walker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21700535.02
|
CORBETT, JAMES V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY
|
21700535.02; 22000458.02
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, John Dougherty
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700864.01
|
POTTEBAUM, BRIAN V. IOWA STATE PENITENTIARY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013439.01
|
KELLY, HUNTER V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1605232.01
|
ALVANO, TIIMOTHY J V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis McElwain, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014083.01
|
MABRY, HERBERT V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Benjamin Roth, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012628.01
|
WILES, CHARLES V. N&M TRANSFER CO., INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, William Bribriesco, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004786.01
|
HIGH, STEVE V. EXPRESS SERVICES INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Petrzelka, Caroline Westerhold
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012779.01
|
FERRELL, SAMUEL V. IOWA STATE PENITENTIARY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Nicholas Pothitakis, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700727.01
|
YOUNG, LAURA V. HY-VEE, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700949.02
|
MIREILL, SUBI V. STRYTEN ENERGY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700853.01
|
DARDER, ANDREA V. THE EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN GOOD SAMARITAN SOCIETY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Oct 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001693.01
|
LWIN, AYE V. JBS USA, LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Joanie Grife
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001539.02
|
NSAVYIMANA, JOSELYNE V. NORDSTROM INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Casey Steadman, Thomas Wolle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010500.01
|
ABBAS, TRENT V. CITY OF WELLSBURG
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Novak, Mark Chipokas
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19006573.02
|
DAVIS, JOHN V. CLARIOS, LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003066.01
|
BROWN, MARK V. HACH COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Adrienne Williamson, Bryant Engbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006944.01
|
PIVIC, BESIMA V. MASON CITY SUPER 8 MOTEL, INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Nicholas Pellegrin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001938.01
|
LUCHTENBURG, JEFF V. WINDOW WORLD
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003636.01
|
DREZEK, MARK V. HUBBELL REALTY COMPANY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700808.01
|
MCNEER, BECKY V. WALMART/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Christopher Spaulding, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003517.01
|
BRYANT, AUSTIN V. COMELEC SERVICES INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Nov 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Rebecca Duffy
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701002.01
|
WYATT, SCOTT V. CASTLE LOGISTICS, LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011016.01
|
FUEHRER, MARK V. CITY OF SIOUX CITY
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adam Kiel, Jane Lorentzen, Mark Hedberg
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701015.01
|
GODINA, GONZALO V. WILSON TRAILER
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Paul Deck
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000481.01
|
TAYLOR, JAMES V. REBEL CONCRETE SERVICES LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Garrett Lutovsky, Meredith Cooney, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700742.01
|
HUSIC, NUSRET (DEC) V. GOGA TRUCKING, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathan McConkey, Tom Drew
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010518.01
|
ROSS, DARREN V. NORDSTROM
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Thomas Wolle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011868.01
|
ROBINSON, SHARON V. WALMART
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006670.01
|
MEZA, CARRIE V. HY-VEE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Anne McAtee, Adrienne Williamson, Nicole Merrill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700195.02
|
DYER, BRETT V. HY-VEE INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012743.01
|
GLAHN, PHILIMENA V. AMAZON WEB SERVICES INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21002248.01
|
EGAN, ANNE V. SHEARERS FOODS LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011584.01
|
COLEMAN, GABRIEL A/K/A WILSON RAMIREZ V. MASTERSON STAFFING SOLUTIONS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Dec 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013977.01
|
TESFAYE, MILLON GEBRU V. AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jan 6, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sean Lavery, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001306.01
|
RICE, TRACI V. OPTIMAE LIFESERVICES INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jan 9, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Bryan Brooks, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000990.03
|
LEWIS, DANIEL V. GELITA USA INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jan 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700957.01
|
MCFADDEN, MARK V. SEARS MANUFACTURING
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jan 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Bryan, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010616.01
|
GUNDY, ZACHARY V. AMSTED RAIL DBA GRIFFIN WHEEL
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jan 16, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700980.01
|
GRANTZ, AMBER V. EARL MAY GARDEN CENTERS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jan 24, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Paul Barta
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006839.01
|
ROGERS, CHARLES V. O'REILLY AUTO PARTS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Jan 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Samuel Aden, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001362.01
|
BAKER, FREDRICK V. JOHNNY WEBB PAINTING
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Lanham, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002108.01
|
BOOTS, MARY V. NORDSTROM INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 4, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wolle, Dillon Besser, Emily Anderson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700928.01
|
COX, JANET V. CITY OF NEWTON/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Jane Lorentzen, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012233.01
|
KIEWIET, CURTIS V. CEILLEY PALLETS LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 7, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700998.01
|
STEVENSON, HEATHER V. MCFARLAND CLINIC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 7, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Marshall Tuttle, JENNIFER BECKMAN, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009054.01
|
KAUDER, ERIK V. UPS
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009657.02
|
YOUNG, DONELLE V. WALMART
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 11, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Dake, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001394.01
|
REID, DARYL V. NOVELIS, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 12, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005207.01
|
LOVE, CHRISTOPHER V. DUKE AERIAL, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 13, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22701263.02
|
SINGER, BRIAN V. ALLEN TRUCKING LLC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010760.02
|
WILLIAMS, SCOTT V. CARGILL, INCORPORATED
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 18, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009183.01
|
WELLS, SHANE V. T AND D CORP DBA ARCHER HOME CENTER
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 19, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700087.01
|
BLAKE, SAMANTHA V. HON-GENEVA/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 20, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Eric Loney, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012266.01
|
MUKE, BIKURA V. AMAZON.COM INC
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 20, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Thornton, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000513.01
|
MOORE, GLENN V. SCHUSTER CO.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 25, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009465.01
|
WOOD, MICHAEL S V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
22009465.01; 21008443.01; 23013481.01
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 26, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jenna Cruise, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013797.01
|
WHITE, JANA V. ADVANCE SERVICES INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Feb 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010536.01
|
BLUITT, STANLEY V. TRADESMEN INTERNATIONAL, INC.
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Mar 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, John Lawyer, Joanne Reed
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011195.01
|
BENDIXEN, GREGORY V. CAR FRESHNER CORPORATION
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Mar 19, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001518.01
|
FISHER, KAREN V. TRINITY HEALTH CORP. D/B/A MERCYONE WATERLOO
|
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 16, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lee Hook, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003252.01
|
DEMOULIN, LOGAN V. TEAM STAFFING SOLUTIONS INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Humphrey , Ben
|
Apr 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, John Lawyer, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5058326.01
|
STONE, PENELOPE V. SECOND INJURY FUND ONLY
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010832.01
|
HERNANDEZ DE ESCOBAR, MARIA V. GENERAL MILLS, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, John Pieters
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010541.02
|
SPARRGROVE, JAMES V. KLOECKNER USA HOLDINGS, INC.
|
AC HEARING
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 4, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Julie Burger, Dillon Besser
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700413.01
|
LEAZER, RANDAL V. SIGLAN CORPORATION
|
23700413.01; 23700412.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Saffin Parrish-Sams
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700062.01
|
GUTIERREZ-CRUZ, JESUS V. PERISHABLE DISTRIBUTORS OF IOWA, LTD
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, David Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700084.01
|
CARRUTHERS, JOHN V. SUPREME STAFFING, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000088.01
|
ANDERSEN, JANE V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013423.01
|
BUCHANAN, JEFFERY V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006474.01
|
CAMPISI, AARON V. FIVE SONS NATURESCAPES LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Jensen, Gary Mattson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013618.01
|
KELLEY, JAKE V. VAN WECHEL, INC., D/B/A PRECISION LAWN CARE & MORE, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Aaron Oliver, Richard Schmidt
|
Waterloo
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004808.01
|
COBB, CHARLENE V. SIOUX CITY COMPRESSED STEEL, INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Timothy Clausen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700525.02
|
PAULLIN, REX V. MIDWEST VIKING
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, Thomas Palmer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20009612.01
|
TAYLOR, DAVID W V. CASH DEPOT LTD
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Chipokas, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700239.01
|
STRUVE, STEVEN V. INTERSTATE POWER AND LIGHT COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
old case - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Matthew Petrzelka, Michael Miller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006767.02
|
HOPPE, IMMANUEL V. KRAFT HEINZ COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Andrew Bribriesco
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001965.01
|
GERMAN, JR., STEPHEN V. HENDERSON PRODUCTS, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014020.01
|
TANK, ALANNA V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Lyons, Stephanie Marett, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700321.01
|
SZALMA, ZACHERY V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003249.01
|
BEHYMER, APRIL V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700680.01
|
CRESPIN, ANA V. HORMEL FOODS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, John Corrigan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008624.01
|
HOBLEY, CALVIN V. CUSTOM COMMODITIES INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Leif Erickson, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007440.01
|
WEATHERLY, SHARI M V. TASTY KING, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, James Nubel, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012531.01
|
MURILLO, ROBERT V. ADVANCED TRAFFIC CONTROL INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010187.01
|
SCOTT, NICHOLAS V. ARCONIC DAVENPORT, LLC A/K/A ARCONIC CORP./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Troy Howell, Jonathan Bergman, Matthew Leddin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004186.01
|
TRUMBULL, PAMELA V. ALDI FOODS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22004186.01; 1655521.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Giller, Meredith Cooney, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21002962.01
|
EDWARDS, ARVESTER V. HY-VEE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Rausch, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700311.02
|
MARTIN, BENJAMIN V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Lunn, Michael
|
May 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000302.01
|
HAAKSENSON, STEVEN V. JOY CONE COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5060975.01
|
RODRIGUEZ, GISELA V. SMITHFIELD FOODS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010512.01
|
WALDEN, TIMOTHY V. JOY CONE COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700371.01
|
WARD-TAYLOR, KEONA V. DOLLAR GENERAL CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008586.01
|
CAEZ SANTANA, JOHN V. VT INDUSTRIES INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013546.01
|
MORALES, ERIC V. SMITHFIELD FOODS INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013022.01
|
KRAMER, MICHELLE V. IOWA DIGESTIVE DISEASE CENTER PC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steve Hamilton, Thomas Shires
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003545.01
|
WASHINGTON, CHANTORIA D V. YELLOW BRICK ROAD EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
|
old case
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Smith, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011276.01
|
KAMPE, JODY V. REM IOWA COMMUNITY SERVICES DBA MENTOR MANAGEMENT, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012379.01
|
HURT, AUSTIN V. HEWITT'S SERVICE CENTER LTD
|
old case
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700382.01
|
GRETT, CAREY V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700382.01; 23700381.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lara Plaisance, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012546.01
|
COWAN, RICHARD V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
22012546.01; 23700516.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jun 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1659804.03
|
MALDONADO, EVA MARIA MARTINEZ V. TYSON FRESH MEATS INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steve Hamilton, Charles Showalter
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012929.01
|
RISTAU, ANGELA V. SELECT MEDICAL CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700511.01
|
DIENGER-LOEW, DEBRA V. 3M COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Erin Tucker, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1605345.01
|
KULLANDER, WILLIAM V. CATHOLIC HEALTH INITIATIVES - CHI MERCY HOME RESPITORY CARE
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
GARY FISCHER, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006979.02
|
HANSEN, KEVIN V. ADVANCE AUTO PARTS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Kathryn Johnson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003793.01
|
QUANDT, TROI V. HEARTLAND WINDOW MFG CO INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000538.01
|
LUTTON, JEFFREY V. B&G FOODS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23000538.01; 23004182.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Jean Dickson, Jonathan Bergman, Joseph Powell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009765.01
|
PESKA, DARRELL V. GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Casey Steadman, Christopher Spencer, Stephen Spencer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007731.04
|
SHORT, IVAN V. ROSENMANS INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000373.01
|
PINNEY, MICHELLE V. LVP DENTAL OFFICE
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006637.01
|
KENYON, CODY V. CITY OF DES MOINES
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Luke DeSmet, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1658755.01
|
HUDEK, SUSAN V. BODY AND SOUL WELLNESS & SPA
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Jason Neifert
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006037.02
|
KANIOKA LUNGA, JEAN V. PLUMROSE USA, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Rick Crowl, Dru Moses
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700860.04
|
TURNER, ALIVONTA V. EXPRESS SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 24, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Christopher Spaulding, Caroline Westerhold
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002338.01
|
NOLAN, DENISE V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 25, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Dillon Besser, Aaron Oliver
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006236.01
|
BUENROSTRO, MARIA V. MOM’S MEALS A/K/A PURFOODS HOLDINGS, LLC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20011907.01
|
GOODVIN, KATELYNN V. MAPLE HEIGHTS NURSING HOME
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jul 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004512.01
|
BRANIFF, NICOLE V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Rebecca Duffy, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000111.01
|
FLACK, BRIANA V. CHRISTENSEN FARMS & FEEDLOTS, INC
|
21000111.01; 20009913.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Janece Valentine, Abigail Wenninghoff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20005686.01
|
HALL, LEIGHTON V. ELIM HOMES, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, James Nubel, Jason Neifert
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19004359.02
|
REYES, JUANA V. WALMART ASSOCIATES INC
|
19004359.02; 23700433.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Kyle Reilly
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009900.01
|
COX, LYNN V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000721.01
|
HEATH, JOHN V. UPS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20006577.01
|
CRAWFORD, MATHAS V. IOWA SPRING MFG/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Patrick Waldron, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010349.01
|
DANIELSON, RANDY V. DOVER CORPORATION D/B/A HILLPHOENIX, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Elizabeth Coonan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20003609.01
|
HESTON, JOHN V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS TIRE OPERATIONS, L./2ND INJ-FUND
|
20003609.01; 1660723.01; 22009532.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Bryan Hatch, Jerry Jackson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700024.01
|
SPARRGROVE, JAMES V. KLOECKNER USA HOLDING, INC.
|
23700024.01; 21008460.01; 22010541.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007655.01
|
SCHONROCK, KIM V. MENARD, INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700545.01
|
MILLS, CLAIR-JHEAN V. MIDWEST HEALTH, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Portis, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014937.01
|
MURPHY, DENISE V. WALGREEN CO./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Block, John Rausch, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009775.02
|
SPECHT, ANGELINE V. UNITY POINT HEALTH FINLEY HOSPITAL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Edward Rose, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000332.01
|
NACHTIGAL, LACEY V. ASSOCIATED MILK PRODUCERS INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Garrett Lutovsky, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700514.01
|
THORUP, JONATHAN V. STATE OF IOWA, IOWA DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Troy Skinner
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011528.01
|
CLARK, MARVIN V. ALPHA EXPRESS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Jonathan Bergman, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005461.01
|
ESCARZAGA RIVAS, MARTIN V. JELD-WEN, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20011492.03
|
FOX, KRISTINE V. ALLEGIS GROUP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Meredith Cooney, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013506.01
|
GARY, THORSHA V. OPTIMAE LIFESERVICES INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Jordan Talsma, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004773.01
|
JACKSON, SHARON V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITAL & CLINICS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Aug 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Nate Willems, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5063207.05
|
GRUGAN, EUNICE M V. WAL-MART STORES
|
5063207.05; 20013595.04
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005407.01
|
WILLIS HAMILTON, EDNA J V. COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Anita Dhar Miller, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003628.01
|
WETTERLING, SUZANNE V. CLARKE COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007884.01
|
BUTTKE, KAYMARIE V. MUSCATINE SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010447.01
|
WILLIAMS, JOHNNIE V. GSTC LOGISTICS, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001134.01
|
SCHWARTZ, JEROME V. JIM GIESE COMMERCIAL ROOFING
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Terri Davis, Brian Spannagel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007089.01
|
MYERS, KYLE E V. BOOMERANG CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Jonathan Bergman, Thomas Shires
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700631.01
|
WILKINSON, GLORIA V. WALMART
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700794.01
|
SCHWARTZ, DOUGLAS V. CNH AMERICA, LLC
|
23700794.01; 23010740.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011521.01
|
MONTGOMERY, GARY V. TARGET CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700892.01
|
PORSCH, RANDY V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, Dennis McElwain
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007768.01
|
BARBOZA, VIRGINIA V. VERMEER MANUFACTURING CORP.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
William Scherle, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700570.01
|
JONES, DESTINY V. TYSON FRESH MEATS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005630.01
|
HECKMAN, DONALD V. FIVES INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kathryn Johnson, Sarah Timko, Andrew Bribriesco
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011512.01
|
MORALES-GARCIA, SOLEDAD V. BURKE CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Sep 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Abigail Wenninghoff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014018.01
|
EWELL, NATHANIEL V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Rebecca Duffy, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006970.01
|
ALVARADO, ELIAS V. OSKALOOSA FOOD PRODUCTS CORP
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1616491.04
|
WOOD, MARY ANN V. ROCKWELL COLLINS INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Nate Willems
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013885.01
|
STAHL, SUZANNE V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5067073.01
|
HARRELD, JEFFREY V. JOHN DEERE OTTUMWA WORKS
|
5067073.01; 5067074.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003024.01
|
LEBAHN, JONATHAN V. BENTON TRUCKING INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000150.01
|
GOTTO, PATTY V. TRADER JOE'S EAST, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Barta, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002336.03
|
KUG, ANGELINA V. HORMEL FOODS CORP DBA OSCEOLA FOOD LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006461.01
|
MORGAN, STEPHANIE V. LINN MAR COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23006461.01; 23700700.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Marshall Tuttle, Dustin Mueller, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700651.01
|
BURKHART, CHRISTINA V. HORMEL FOODS, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700651.01; 23009203.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Joni Ploeger, John Lawyer, Abigail Wenninghoff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004680.02
|
RIPPERGER, TYLER V. US VENTURES INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013636.01
|
LOPEZ, HILARIO V. TITAN TIRE CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009981.02
|
COCKRUM, DANYEL V. ALLEGIANT AIR LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Matt Denning
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1663174.02
|
RIVIERA, RAMIRO V. PAPAS TRUCK TRAILER REPAIR INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011912.01
|
FISHER, TOM V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700751.01
|
FRASER, SUZANNE V. IOWA CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
23700751.01; 23700752.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009887.01
|
ANDERSON, JESSE V. TITAN TIRE CORPORATON
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Nathaniel Boulton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009275.01
|
HESSE MCBROOM, KAYLA V. SEARS MANUFACTURING COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Oct 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Bryan, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19700131.02
|
MCFARLAND, PATRICK V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
19700131.02; 23011879.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Rebecca Duffy, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007158.01
|
TORRES TOSCANO, BERTHA V. BRENNEMAN PORK LLP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, Adam Bates, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013863.01
|
DIXON, JACOB V. AGROPUR
|
23013863.01; 23701066.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004303.02
|
PEREZ, THERESA M V. DARDEN RESTAURANT DBA OLIVE GARDEN
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Terri Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001450.01
|
EARLES, LELAND V. ADP TOTAL SOURCE GROUP, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lipman, Aaron Oliver
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012288.01
|
MUNOZ, MARTHA V. PALMER & COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JUDY FREKING, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013558.01
|
MARTENS, JAMES V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Jerry Jackson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010479.01
|
OBERMILLER, RODNEY V. OMAHA STANDARD, LLC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Anita Dhar Miller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700876.01
|
CALE, TERRY V. MIDWEST MOWING, INC. AKA PUGSLEY SERVICES
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011258.01
|
JACKSON, KELLY V. HEIDELBERG MATERIALS US, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Cutler, Nathaniel Boulton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004806.02
|
GETISO, MITIKU V. TYSON FRESH MEATS INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Nov 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Showalter, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000746.01
|
HICKMAN, KENNYN V. LECLAIRE MFG. CO./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Nicholas Adkins, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009960.01
|
BUZARD, DENNIS V. SCHUSTER CO., INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008256.01
|
SEBASTIAN, RICHARD V. LECLAIRE MANUFACTURING COMPANY
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joanne Reed, Lindsey Mills, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700550.02
|
SANCHEZ, MONICA V. TITAN TIRE CORP.
|
23700550.02; 22005197.01; 21014469.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathaniel Boulton, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000797.02
|
BRUGIONI, AMANDA V. WAUKEE CABINETWORKS LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Aaron Oliver, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011087.01
|
SCHMALL, JOHN V. NORSEMEN TRUCKING, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Mindi Vervaecke
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005567.03
|
TUTTLE, DAVID V. MID-IOWA COOPERATIVE
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Shires, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007648.01
|
DOWNING, JOSH V. A.Y. MCDONALD INDUSTRIES
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jane Lorentzen, John Lawyer, Adam Kiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20008906.02
|
WAGNER, LEVI V. PRESTAGE FOODS OF IOWA, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003584.01
|
TELLERY, CAROLYN V. THE LUTHERAN HOME FOR THE AGED ASSOCIATION – EAST
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701064.01
|
ZAMORANO-MORENO, CRISTAL V. CARGILL, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Dec 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013537.01
|
BOONE, MILDRED V. HIRE QUEST, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 7, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001216.02
|
DIXON, VERNONANCE V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 8, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011839.02
|
HUBER, NANCY V. LIVE A BETTER LIFE, INC. DBA H
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 8, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathan McConkey, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700908.01
|
KRIENS, AMY V. BIG LOTS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Jonathan Bergman, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700943.01
|
COVINGTON, SAMIRA V. SAM'S CLUB
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 14, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701027.01
|
KALEBAUGH, DYLAN V. TASKE FORCE, INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005408.01
|
SALGUERO, JOSE ARMANDO V. GOMACO CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Kleber, Alexander Cardenas Cruz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006960.01
|
GONZALEZ DE TORRES, ARACELI V. BURKE MARKETING CORPORATION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 16, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Abigail Wenninghoff
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011027.01
|
RECK, SCOTT V. SILGAN CONTAINERS, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 17, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Michael Miller, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000629.01
|
DUNN, ANDREW V. WICK'S CRANE SERVICE, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008649.03
|
BOGE, JASON V. MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 21, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Lyons, Robert Gainer, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009273.01
|
MURILLOS ANDINO, ORLI ALCEDES V. LAND MARK PRODUCTS INC.
|
22009273.01; 24002904.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 22, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Kaitlyn Coenen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004397.01
|
SAUER, PETE V. RECONSERVE OF IOWA, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 23, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Peter Thill, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000588.01
|
CASHATT, MICHAEL V. PJ IOWA LC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 23, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Caroline Westerhold, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700983.01
|
LOPEZ, HECTOR V. SIVYER STEEL CORP.
|
23700983.01; 20012524.03
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, Kathryn Johnson, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004032.01
|
FLOYD, ERIC V. DAVE SCHMITT CONSTRUCTION CO INC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Anne McAtee, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004583.02
|
TORRES MENDOZA, GUILLERMO V. IOWA CONCRETE, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 28, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Daniel Bernstein
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1631521.01
|
MERSCHMAN, LISA ANN V. MT. PLEASANT CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
|
1631521.01; 22003424.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 28, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000636.02
|
CHAVEZ, LESLIE V. SECOND INJURY FUND ONLY
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 29, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010142.02
|
STITT, DAVID V. ADT, LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Jan 30, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Norris, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701036.01
|
HAGEDORN, DANIELLE V. SAM'S CLUB
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Feb 6, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012555.01
|
MARCUM, CHRISTOPHER V. HAYES MECHANICAL
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Feb 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Julie Burger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001809.01
|
ATESS, JILL V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Feb 12, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Meredith Cooney, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701057.01
|
BETTS, CEDRIC V. JOHNNY WEBB PAINTING
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Feb 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Lanham, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005368.02
|
DESHONG, DANIEL V. TITAN TIRE CORPORATON
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Feb 18, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013928.01
|
ROELFSEMA, JILL V. FAMILY FOOT HEALTH CARE PLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22013928.01; 20006144.01
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Mar 5, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Sarah Timko, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008015.01
|
BUFFA, MISTY V. AHS STAFFING LLC
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Mar 12, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Mack, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000819.01
|
PALMER, JAMES V. TRILLIUM CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Mar 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
MaKayla Augustine, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1665640.01
|
SCHAFFER, DOUG V. CARGILL KITCHEN SOLUTION
|
|
Lunn, Michael
|
Apr 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005566.02
|
BURNS F/K/A/ BURNS RUTLEDGE, KELLI GAE V. CASEY'S GENERAL STORES, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000416.01
|
GOMEZ, JOANA V. ACCURA HEALTHCARE OF AMES D/B/A AMERICAN HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT
|
AC HEARING
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 5, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Jennifer Zupp
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700098.01
|
SHOOP, CORY V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Thomas Currie, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012297.01
|
BROWN, DANIEL V. KEURIG DR. PEPPER, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Connor Mulholland, Madison Lewis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700227.01
|
KING, WILLIAM V. POLK COUNTY GOVERNMENT
|
23700227.01; 22003821.01; 20010199.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Bussanmas, Nathaniel Boulton, Meghan Gavin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21002300.01
|
FOEGE, STEVE V. DIAMOND V MILLS, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Terri Davis, Thomas Wolle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700330.01
|
PLATT, JR., THOMAS CHARLESV. THRIVE TOGETHER, LLC, D/B/A APPLEBEE'S BAR + GRILL
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700318.01
|
BAUMGARTNER, ERIC V. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700318.01; 21009199.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Nate Willems, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Jordan Reed, Lee Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19006100.02
|
REISTROFFER, RODNEY G V. QUALITY CONCRETE COMPANY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013658.01
|
JETT, MATHEW V. CONTROL INSTALLATIONS OF IOWA
|
old case
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jon Hoffmann, Julie Burger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004551.01
|
HERRICK, MARK V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, John Lawyer, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008012.01
|
BOCKOVEN, TRENTON V. SUPERIOR SIDING INCORPORATED
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004035.01
|
HANSON, STEVE V. WILSON TRAILER SIOUX CITY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
20004035.01; 22002993.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Deck, Meredith Cooney, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011716.01
|
PEREZ, ALEJANDRO V. BOBALEE, INC. A DIVISION OF GODBERSEN-SMITH CONSTRUCTION CO./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Kleber, Steve Hamilton, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700107.01
|
WALSH, LINDA V. JOHN DEERE DUBUQUE WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Mark Sullivan, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006731.01
|
LEARY, GEORGE V. AMERICAN BAPTIST HOMES OF THE MIDWEST
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Greg Egbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700373.01
|
ROBERTSON, TENNELLE V. HARMONY WEST DES MOINES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Block, John Lawyer, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012354.01
|
BAKER, JOHN V. IOWA VETERANS HOME/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22012354.01; 21009054.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Ryan Clark, John Dougherty
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001540.01
|
PORRAS, CARMEN V. TYSON FOODS INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, John Lawyer, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003560.01
|
ROCA HERNANDEZ, BABY JAMES V. PSSI, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Terri Davis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013201.01
|
TAEGER, MICHAEL V. PHILIPS HEALTHCARE
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700778.01
|
TURNER, SHERYL V. HAHLEN ENTERPRISES, INC. D/B/A #1 GREEN CAB
|
Telephone default hrg
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Connor Mulholland
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1644564.01
|
MEYER, BRENDA V. FRANKLIN GENERAL HOSPITAL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, James Hoffman, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009868.01
|
TAYLOR, ADAM V. FERGUSON ENTERPRISES, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Michael Miller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009505.01
|
AGUILAR, MARIELA V. T3 SEMA, INC. D/B/A CHICK-FIL-A AMES,
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013607.01
|
PIETSCH, KRISTINE V. GKN ARMSTRONG WHEELS INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23013607.01; 22005802.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Nicholas Pothitakis, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012608.01
|
WEBER, MEGAN E V. UNITY POINT -ST. LUKE’S HOSPITAL
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Terri Davis, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000024.01
|
HELLE, JASON V. MICHELS POWER
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004700.01
|
MARTINEZ, MIKE V. PAPETTIS OF IOWA - LENOX
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathan McConkey, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004139.04
|
STEPHENSON, SHAWN V. DB&J ENTERPRISE INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Lee Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20006156.04
|
PRESCOTT, BRENDAN DAVID V. KBC CO D/B/A BRATNEY COMPANIES
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700359.01
|
CORDERO, CONNIE V. JBERMEL, INC. D/B/A SUBWAY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22700359.01; 21012912.02; 22004940.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kathryn Johnson, Joseph Powell, Caitlin Kilburg, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700294.01
|
MOORE, JAMES V. LABOR FINDERS INTERNATIONAL, INC.
|
23700294.01; 203700295.01 - old cases
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Kalkhoff, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012873.01
|
GAGNON, ANTHONY V. INNOVATIVE COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pellegrin, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011808.01
|
HAYWARD, SALLY V. CITY OF WATERLOO
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bruce Gettman, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000273.02
|
EDQUIST, CONNIE V. FAREWAY STORES
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jun 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Jacob Peters
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014514.01
|
ROLDAN, MARIA V. SMITHFIELD FOODS INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, Michael Miller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014997.02
|
WATKINS, ERIC V. NUTRAFERMA INC
|
21014997.02; 23700661.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Sarah Kleber
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011099.01
|
HOUGH, AARON V. ASSOCIATED WHOLESALE GROCERS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Pattermann, Jonathan Bergman, Justin Burroughs
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003505.01
|
DOSS, DAKOTA V. QPS EMPLOYMENT GROUP, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003591.01
|
TRATHER OWENS V. BLACKHAWK SERVICES CORP
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Mack, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003242.03
|
SHAFER, TERESA V. AMAZON.COM, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008254.01
|
MCCALLEY, SHEILA V. WOLF CREEK RUBBER COMPANY INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007950.01
|
WARRICK, RONNIE V. HFC TRANSPORT INC
|
21007950.01; 23700430.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Pattermann, Michael Jensen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700410.01
|
ROSIER, JENNIFER V. MENARD INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700519.01
|
JIMENEZ, LETICIA V. WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Lindsey Mills, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001153.01
|
HERREN, LAURNA V. CITY OF SIOUX CITY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Ron Pohlman, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003736.01
|
BAUM, KAYLA V. HENNIGES AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Holly Corkery, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003941.01
|
MCKIBBEN, STEVE V. THE HOME DEPOT U.S.A., INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008792.02
|
COLE, CANDACE V. SPEE-DEE DELIVERY SERVICE INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jul 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Ashley, L. Tyler Laflin, Michael Norris
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004333.01
|
POTTS, THOMAS V. WATERLOO WAREHOUSING & SERVICE COMPANY, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 1, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Connor Mulholland, Aaron Oliver
|
Waterloo
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000396.01
|
ABDALLA, MOHAMED V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS TIRE OPERATIONS, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Jeffrey Lipman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007067.01
|
GAINES, ROY V. CPC LOGISTICS, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, M. Leanne Tyler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001897.01
|
ROJO, FRANCISCO V. JIM HAWK GROUP, INC.
|
23001897.01; 23700682.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22701235.03
|
LENTH, KEVIN V. UNITED FARMERS COOPERATIVE
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Caroline Westerhold, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20010830.01
|
TULEY, JODY V. SUNNYBROOK LIVING CARE CENTER/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Stephen Brown, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20015036.01
|
BERRY, JR., ROBERT V. BEISSERS INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, James Bryan, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010442.01
|
SCHUELKA, AUSTIN V. AMSTED RAIL D/B/A GRIFFIN WHEEL
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005919.01
|
BISHOP, CHRISTOPHER V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
|
22005919.01; 23700705.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Casey Steadman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003806.01
|
GRANDERSON, GEORGE V. STERILITE CORPORATION
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, M. Leanne Tyler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011074.01
|
ROSEN, CRAIG V. SOUTHEAST POLK COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002781.01
|
BEATTY, ZACH V. KINZE MANUFACTURING INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
William Scherle, John Lawyer, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19006526.01
|
LUCAS, ANGELO V. EGGLESTON CONCRETE CONTRACTORS INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
David Wright, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013823.01
|
AMBROCIO, JAIME V. JBS SWIFT & COMPANY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Aug 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000156.01
|
JOHNSON, DAVID V. WINNESHEIK MEDICAL CENTER
|
24000156.01; 23700676.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002166.01
|
TERRY, SKYLER V. PERRY'S SERVICE INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Corey Walker, Kent Smith, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004663.01
|
PEPPERS, AMBER V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA
|
23004663.01; 23006611.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Leanne Tyler, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002416.01
|
HORTON, CHARLES V. WAYNE COUNTY HOSPITAL
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joanie Grife, Caroline Westerhold
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001160.01
|
ANDERSON, CHARLES V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Channing Dutton, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010941.01
|
HARVEY, DENISE V. WATERLOO COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700659.01
|
WISE, DEBBIE V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOLS
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Trever Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002247.01
|
HARMS, BRENDA V. FLORENCE CRITTENTON HOME OF SIOUX CITY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700599.01
|
PETERSON, ERIN V. SPENCER HOSPITAL
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, David Scott
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19005974.02
|
FINNEGAN, JEFF V. SUMMIT FIRE PROTECTION INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Eric Bigley, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006549.01
|
DE LOS ANGELES SANCHEZ, MARIA V. AGRI-INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS COMPANY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, Benjamin Merrill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013420.01
|
NISSLEY, CECIL V. STUTSMAN HOLDINGS, INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Thomas Shires
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005947.01
|
HEMPHILL, BRYAN V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Meredith Cooney, Aaron Oliver
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005850.04
|
POULIN, BRITTANY V. COUNTRY MEADOWS
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009922.01
|
BARKER, SYDNEY V. CENTRAL IOWA HOSPITAL CORP DBA UNITYPOINT HEALTH DES MOINES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Samuel Aden, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700629.01
|
VELASQUEZ, FELIX ALEXANDER V. MIDWEST LAKE SERVICE, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012985.01
|
TAPIA, JAMES DONALD V. MICHAEL FOODS D/B/A PAPETTI’S OF IOWA-LENOX
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathan McConkey, Benjamin Cook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001843.01
|
REYES, CLAUDIA V. VT INDUSTRIES INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Tom Drew, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004984.02
|
FEARS, NORMAN V. HERC-U-LIFT, INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22004984.02; 23006674.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tom Drew, Jonathan Bergman, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005497.01
|
WRIGHT, GAIL V. HY-VEE, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014014.02
|
PONTIER, AUSTIN V. DOORS AND MORE INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Sep 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20000464.03
|
WHEELER, JAMES V. HENNIGES AUTOMOTIVE
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Holly Corkery, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001821.02
|
MORENO, PERLA V. IOWA HEALTH SYSTEM D/B/A UNITYPOINT HEALTH SIOUXLAND PACE INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Kleber, Kyle Reilly
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20002123.01
|
DOBBINS, RUSSELL V. HOPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOC., INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Dennis Currell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700842.02
|
HARRIS, MARLON V. MICHELS POWER, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009541.03
|
CAMARIGG, MOLLY V. FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE HOLDING
|
21009541.03; 22000357.03
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Justin Burroughs
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007866.01
|
DODSON, JACOB V. CITY OF DES MOINES
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Luke DeSmet
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009921.01
|
YOUNG, CHAD (DEC) V. BORGHI USA INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011809.01
|
KENNEDY, CHRISTOPHER V. HY-VEE, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, M. Anne McAtee, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000780.01
|
BECK, PHILLIP V. DEERE & COMPANY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Rebecca Duffy
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1659326.01
|
BOWDEN, RONNIE (DEC) V. ANDERSEN CORP
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
David Drake, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700701.01
|
HUEBNER, CRAIG V. CURRIES MANUFACTURING/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, James Ballard, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008090.01
|
MEJIA, FERNANDO V. ANDERSEN WINDOW & DOOR
|
21008090.01; 22002502.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Zeke McCartney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009562.02
|
GOLDENSOPH, TRISHA V. LJSL LLC D/B/A DEWITT TRAVEL MART
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Oct 29, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Nicholas Shaull, Aaron Oliver
|
Davenport
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001193.01
|
COLEMAN, MAX V. CONSOLIDATED ELECTRICAL DIST
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, James Bryan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701016.01
|
SNOOK, MELISSA V. SANFORD/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23701016.01; 22005291.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Adrienne Williamson, Taelor Cooper
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005588.01
|
VITEK, TANYA V. LINN COUNTY, IA
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Cory Speth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700868.01
|
HOWLEY, MYRON V. RETAIL EXECUTION WEST D/B/A ANDERSON MERCHANDISERS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Adrienne Williamson, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011609.01
|
HEAD, BRYAN V. MAMMOET USA
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Robert Gainer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012771.01
|
BOOTS, JAMES V. INNOVATIVE AG SERVICES CO
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Jason Neifert
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700889.01
|
CLESTER, DOMINIC V. ANAMOSA STATE PENITENTIARY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700973.01
|
WELLS, STEVEN V. NORTH CENTRAL CORR FACILITY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700880.01
|
KLEIN, DANNY V. HTC GROUP LTD
|
23700880.01; 23700878.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Janece Valentine, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008903.01
|
VANDEN BOSCH, LARRY V. CLARINDA CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001553.01
|
MORSE, DENISE V. TENNECO A/K/A CHAMPION SPARKPLUG A/K/A FEDERAL MOGUL
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Cutler, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013445.01
|
MONTAGNE, BRADY V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19000813.01
|
BRIMACOMB, CAROL V. LOWE'S HOME CENTERS, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Reid Shepard, Emily Anderson, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012413.01
|
ROBINSON, LASHAWN V. SODEXO AMERICA, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Nov 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701025.01
|
MOST, RICHARD V. MID-STEP SERVICES INC.
|
23701025.01; 23013042.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002692.03
|
RATH, KEITH V. LRS OF IOWA, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Emily Schott Hood, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012918.01
|
WELDER, JEFFREY V. IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Meredith Cooney, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002987.01
|
WENZEL, JODY V. HOUSBY MACK, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Jerry Jackson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010408.01
|
JOHNSON, ADRIAN V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
23010408.01; 23007606.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Rebecca Duffy
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701038.01
|
LANE, AARON V. JOHN DEERE OTTUMWA WORKS
|
23701038.01; 23007080.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Hedberg, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700738.01
|
ZAVALA RAMIREZ, MANUEL V. MERIDIAN MANUFACTURING INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Willis Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700469.01
|
BENSON, BARBARA V. SWIFT TRANSPORTATION CO OF ARIZONA LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Benjamin Erickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009819.02
|
HERLEIN, GIDGETTE V. ALLSTEEL, INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22009819.02; 22000628.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryant Engbers, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5042685.01
|
JUAREZ, ENRIQUE V. SIVYER STEEL CORPORATION
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Andrew Bribriesco
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012431.01
|
MARTINEZ, DESYRE V. CHRISTIAN RETIREMENT SERVICES INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Block, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008130.01
|
LEWIS, JOSEPH V. HIRSCHBACH MOTOR LINES
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Erik Bair
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003110.01
|
AGUIRRE, CIRILO V. MCDONALDS
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joni Ploeger, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700095.01
|
TESTROET, DALLAS V. AMERICAN TOOL AND ENGINEERING/2ND INJ-FUND
|
24700095.01; 21009278.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Taelor Cooper, Andrew Giller, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013856.01
|
ANDERSON, JACKIE V. GKN ARMSTRONG WHEELS INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Dec 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700947.01
|
MCGEE, TONY V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 7, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701000.01
|
NAVARA, MARK V. ALPLA INC.
|
23701000.01; 23001457.02
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 8, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009466.01
|
RAMSDELL, CARL V. MUSCATINE LOGISTICS, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 8, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, Zeke McCartney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014196.01
|
STORM, TREVOR V. TRIVIUM LIFE SERVICES
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Portis, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006300.01
|
CURRENT, CAITLIN V. VESTAS-AMERICAN WIND TECHNOLOGY, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 21, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700899.01
|
ROSECRANS, CALEB V. ECO ANALYSTS INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 22, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, John Lawyer, Jane Lorentzen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007326.01
|
DILLENBACK, TERRIE V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22007326.01; 23701008.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 23, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Sarah Timko, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005092.01
|
ABKES, DOUGLAS V. O'NEAL STEEL, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 23, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Benjamin Roth, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005292.01
|
BARTELS, TROY V. CAMENZIND MASONRY, LLC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 27, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009120.01
|
EID, LISA V. FORT MADISON FARM & HOME SUPPLY CO.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006251.01
|
SEALS, LAWRENCE V. KATECHO, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 28, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700938.01
|
STANLEY, ALISHIA V. BOBALEE, INC. A DIVISION OF GODBERSEN-SMITH CONSTRUCTION CO.
|
23700938.01; 22005742.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 29, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mary Hamilton, Sarah Kleber
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007434.01
|
GOELLNITZ, BRYCE M V. GRANDVIEW FARMS, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 30, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701030.01
|
ASH, ERIC V. MILLS GROUP
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Jan 30, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008302.01
|
MRZLAK, CHRISTOPHER V. BLUE SKY SATELLITE SERVICES
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 3, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701046.01
|
VEACH, PRISCILLA V. CONAGRA BRANDS - FT. MADISON
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700027.01
|
YOUNG, HEATHER V. KARMA INC DBA JEWELL TOOL TECH/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 4, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Kevin Rutan, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013075.01
|
FEIDT, KELLIE V. HEARTH TECHNOLOGIES AKA HEARTH HOME TECHNOLOGIES
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000129.01
|
BALAS, MUBERA V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC.
|
21000129.01; 23001004.01; 23010993.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 11, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jordan Talsma, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700036.01
|
CHAVEZ, RODOLFO V. ALTER TRADING CORPORATION D/B/A ALTER METAL RECYCLING
|
24700036.01; 23011880.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 12, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kathryn Hartnett, Rick Crowl
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013339.01
|
YAMADA, DERRICK V. CITY OF HARLAN
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 19, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007428.02
|
JEFFRIES, LENIECE V. SCOTT OCEL ENTERPRISES, INC. D/B/A DOMINO'S PIZZA
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 20, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pellegrin, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000746.02
|
NEVILL, TRACY V. ALTA-AURELIA
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 24, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006527.01
|
HERNANDEZ GONZALEZ, VICTOR V. SIVYER STEEL CORPORATION
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Andrew Bribriesco
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008354.01
|
PEEK, NATHAN V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Feb 25, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003235.01
|
JARVIS, KIMBERLY V. CARE INITIATIVES D/B/A FONDA SPECIALTY CARE
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Mar 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Joni Ploeger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006702.02
|
BREWER, FREDERIC V. SOUTHWEST IOWA RENEWABLE ENERGY, LLC
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Mar 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, JENNIFER BECKMAN, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000541.01
|
EWALT, ROBBY V. FRANZENBURG LLC/2ND INJURY FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 1, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Tyler Smith, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008137.01
|
MOODY, ERIC V. IOWA BEVERAGE SYSTEMS, INC
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 4, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wolle, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700051.01
|
CRAWFORD, KARLEE V. COLONIAL MANORS OF FAYETTE, INC.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jordan Talsma, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700069.01
|
WILSON, ERICK V. LIME ROCK SPRINGS CO./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 16, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Laura Ostrander, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700082.01
|
VAN LEEUWEN, JESSE V. SLAT PROS OF IOWA, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Pals, Erin
|
Apr 21, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Meredith Cooney, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24002013.01
|
GARCIA ARIAS, MARIA V. DRAKE UNIVERSITY
|
24002013.01; 23010731.01
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 6, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004253.01
|
SANCHEZ, DIANA V. ARCONIC CORP.
|
|
Pals, Erin
|
May 15, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002317.02
|
SCHMUECKER, ROBERT V. HAWKEYE AREA COMMUNITY ACTION PROGRAM
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Smith, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003926.03
|
BARBER, DONNETTE V. FIRST STUDENT
|
AC HEARING
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 8, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
James Comstock, Gary Mattson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004408.01
|
REYNOLDS, BRYAN V. SCIENTIFIC PROTEIN LABORATORIES, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Rebecca Duffy, Mary Hamilton, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20010303.01
|
SCHACHTERLE, VICKI V. LONG TERM MEDICAL SUPPLY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Benjamin Roth, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006588.01
|
TINKHAM, AUSTIN V. TECHNICAL SERVICES INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Christine Westberg Dorn, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001570.01
|
PUTMAN, DANIELLE V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20014829.01
|
ARMSTRONG, DAVID V. WEST SIDE TRANSPORT
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicole Merrill, Ashley Fischer-Foxall
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008551.01
|
VALDEZ, JOSE V. SMITHFIELD FOODS, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003713.01
|
DESOTEL, MITCHELL V. LINN COOPERATIVE OIL COMPANY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Legislador, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011425.01
|
SPOONER, GREGORY V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009407.01
|
LIVINGSTON, MITCHELL V. CARDINAL LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT CORP
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Mack, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012006.02
|
CARTER, STEPHANIE V. KRAFT HEINZ COMPANY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004021.01
|
WELLS, SAMANTHA V. CONCEPT REHAB INC
|
Primary hrg
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Jordan Hutchinson, Troy Howell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012171.02
|
MILLER, STEVEN D V. LAND O'LAKES INC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Gainer, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010296.02
|
BURKE, MICHAEL V. OSCEOLA FOODS LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Robert Gainer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700363.01
|
AYALA, TATIANA V. HARMONY WEST DES MOINES
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Tyler Block
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010442.01
|
EASTERDAY, CHARLES V. MENARDS
|
21010442.01; 22009362.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Wertz, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000393.01
|
MUSEL, STEVEN V. IOWA CAGEFREE, LLP
|
22000393.01; 23700220.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joanie Grife, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002325.02
|
RAUSCH, JEFERY V. INGREDION, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Matthew Petrzelka
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007242.01
|
STONE, TIMOTHY V. I-CARE RELIABILITY, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Nathaniel Staudt, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21002798.02
|
DITTMAR, MEGHAN V. CEDAR RAPIDS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
May 30, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Thomas Wertz, Laura Ostrander
|
Cedar Rapids
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1603983.01
|
SANDOVAL PUERTA, MACRINA V. SMITHFIELD FOODS INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004665.01
|
ROWLEY, AMBER V. LAKE PANORAMA NATIONAL RESORT
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Aaron Oliver, Greg Egbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700345.01
|
FIDONE, JOHN V. MENARD, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Spencer Werth, Laura Pattermann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003367.01
|
CURRY, TAFAWN V. SIOUX CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22003367.01; 23701040.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Ron Pohlman, Nicholas Pellegrin, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20011624.01
|
WALTER, TERESA V. LIFE LINE EMERGENCY VEHICLES, INC.
|
20011624.01; 22004926.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000877.01
|
MOORE, TRACEY V. WEIGAND-OMEGA MANAGEMENT, INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23000877.01; 21001940.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Ron Pohlman, Nicholas Pellegrin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005288.01
|
PUTNAM, WALTER V. THE WALDINGER CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, Erik Bair, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008484.01
|
MARANELL, RICK V. PRAIRIE VIEW LEASING INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Smith, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700534.01
|
CROSS, KIMBERLY V. ST. LUKES HOMES & SERVICES INC.
|
22700534.01; 23700355.01; 23700356.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004972.01
|
MORRIS, RANDY V. ADVANCE STORES COMPANY, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kathryn Johnson, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21701209.02
|
BACKUS, RICHARD V. SIEMENS INDUSTRY, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
MaKayla Augustine, James Bryan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003419.01
|
AGUILAR, DEBORANN V. ENTERPRISE RENT-A-CAR COMPANY - MIDWEST
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jun 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013628.01
|
GATKUOTH, AGANOS V. SMITHFIELD FRESH MEATS CORP.
|
old case
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Michael Miller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700416.01
|
SANCHEZ, ROBERTA V. WALMART/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700416.01; 23700712.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Adrienne Williamson, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010263.01
|
HUTSON, MARY V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011769.01
|
SKOOG, LORI V. AMAZON
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700567.01
|
ALLEY, CODY V. MP NEXTLEVEL LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Madison Lewis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006039.02
|
RILEY, STEVE V. RJ PERSONNEL INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Erik Luthens
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700552.01
|
STEVENSON, TROY V. WIESE OIL & SUPPLY CO LTD
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002839.01
|
CARTER, SCOTT V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005703.01
|
HALBFASS, DORENE V. PRAIRIE VIEW MANAGEMENT, INC. DBA INSPIRING LIVES
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009524.01
|
SCHAEFER, ADAM V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5067729.02
|
BLINKS, DAN V. OGDEN AND ADAMS LUMBER
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Casey Steadman, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004235.02
|
CARNEY, RONALD V. CITY OF DES MOINES
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Haraldson, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19001242.01
|
JOHNSON, TRAVONTI V. TITAN SPORTS LLC DBA CEDAR RAPIDS RIVER KINGS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
19001242.01; 1664605.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Dillon Besser, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700331.03
|
MASON, JR., TOMMY V. WEST SIDE TRANSPORT INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007246.01
|
GRANSEMER, SHERRI V. BETHANY HOME
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jul 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Andrew Portis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004180.02
|
FRANKLIN, SHELLY V. ALLSTEEL, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013346.01
|
ERSKINE, ANDREA V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA (ONLY)
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002355.01
|
JONES, BOBBY V. QUANTA SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Thomas Shires
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010266.01
|
DETERT, BETTY V. STATE OF IOWA/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Dustin Mueller, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1648479.02
|
MAY, GREGORY V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19005487.02
|
HILDMAN, PAULA V. TRINITY HEALTH CORPORATION
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lee Hook, Joseph Lyons
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000001.01
|
BLOM, JAY V. VERMEER CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
In-person hrg - 24000001.01; 22700021.01; 23008975.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steve Hamilton, William Scherle, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010923.01
|
JOWERS, MICHAEL V. ESTES EXPRESS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Aaron Oliver
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003070.01
|
SIMPSON, CHAD V. SECOND INJURY FUND OF IOWA
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700580.01
|
HIRTE, TYLER V. MENARDS, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011171.02
|
MCCLENDON, JEREMY V. TRILLIUM STAFFING SOLUTIONS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001202.02
|
WILLMS, KEVIN V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20006565.01
|
AVENARIUS, HAROLD V. HILTON GARDEN INN & SUITES
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Cutler, Rocco Motto
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700153.01
|
RAMIREZ, KARINA V. DAIRY FARMERS OF AMERICA, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700153.01; 23700965.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Aug 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Alison Stewart, JUDY FREKING
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5064022.01
|
MERINO, MAURA V. EMCO ENTERPRISES LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700703.01
|
DE ALDAPE VARGAS, EVANGELINA V. CITY OF SIOUX CITY
|
23700703.01; 23009790.01; 1625606.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700730.01
|
RODRIGUEZ MANCERA, ELOISA V. SMITHFIELD FOODS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Lanham, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006932.01
|
ALHASHEESH, IMAN V. HILTON HOTEL EMPLOYER, LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rebecca Duffy, Michael Norris
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700621.01
|
EDBERG, PATIENCE V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gregory Taylor, Adrienne Williamson, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004699.01
|
PETERSON, COREY V. IOWA TOTAL CARE
|
23004699.01; 23700551.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002708.01
|
YORI, JOHN K V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Jerry Jackson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700658.01
|
DULL, ROBERT V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
23700658.01; 20010774.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Nathaniel Boulton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010841.01
|
CHRISTENSEN, ANTHONY V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS TIRE OPERATIONS, L.
|
22010841.01; 23700513.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1642858.02
|
SMITH, MICHAEL E V. NSK AKS PRECISION BALL CO.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Comstock, Laura Pattermann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700620.01
|
FRAZIER, DWAYNE V. JBS CARRIERS, INC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014040.01
|
BERRY, THOMAS V. PETERSON PAINTING
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Clifton Kephart, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700716.01
|
BOYD, KELLY V. WALMART, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jonathan Bergman, Nick Cooling, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700627.01
|
FREEMAN, CHRISTINA V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOLS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000300.01
|
BLEUER, ERICA V. PHARMACISTS MUTUAL INSURANCE
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Paul Barta
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700898.01
|
SCHULZE, TODD V. TIME MFG CO D/B/A BRAND FX LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700898.01; 23700897.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Neven Mulholland, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003694.04
|
ALEBEED, AREEJ V. NETWORK IMAGING SOLUTIONS, LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Eric Bigley
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20003310.01
|
JOWERS, MICHAEL V. PAPA JOHN'S INTERNATIONAL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, John Lawyer, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20002494.01
|
DONSCHESKI, NICHOLAS V. BC MURPHY ENTERPRISES LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Sep 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, Neven Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000551.01
|
PURDY, KEVIN V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005255.02
|
ACKERMAN, TIFFANIE V. COOPERATIVE FARMERS ELEVATOR
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 1, 2024, 6:00 PM
|
Secondary
|
1
|
Connor Mulholland, Caroline Westerhold
|
Sioux City
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700571.01
|
BAYSE, ROBERT V. IOWA ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Nicole Merrill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19003589.03
|
WILSON, JOSE V. ARCONIC, INC.
|
19003589.03; 23700914.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Rocco Motto, Troy Howell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700859.01
|
FAGLE, JEFFREY V. RYAN MOTORS
|
23700859.01; 23700809.01
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark Chipokas, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005912.01
|
STEWART, ROY M. V. MIRAGE PROPERTIES CORP
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, Jenna Cruise
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003889.01
|
LOISELLE, MARK V. A+ LAWN AND LANDSCAPE
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Dougherty, Paul Barta
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012275.01
|
DOHRMUND-BRANDON, KAMI V. UNITYPOINT HEALTH TRINITY MUSCATINE
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Leanne Tyler, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009978.01
|
FISCHELS, BILLY V. TARGET CORPORATION
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, John Pieters
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700693.01
|
ADDA, ARTNA V. HY-VEE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Margolin, Mark King, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1640976.02
|
GONZALEZ, ARNULFO V. LIGON INDUSTRIES LLC D/B/A FISHER HYDRAULICS DIVISION LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Aaron Oliver, Laura Pattermann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000957.01
|
GULARTE, MARIO V. TRUST ENERGY LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, Nicholas Pellegrin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21011056.03
|
HALEY, KENNETH V. ATLANTIC PLANT MAINTENANCE
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Dake, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1647656.01
|
KOVARIK, DAVID V. DONALDSON CO, INC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Lyons, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000964.01
|
RHOADES, ANGIE V. PRIORITY ENVELOPE, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Smith, Jonathan Bergman, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001620.01
|
FRANZ, DENISE V. MENARDS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
David Lawyer, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010433.01
|
MARTINEZ SOLIS, JOSE GUADALUPE V. K&O MANUFACTURING CO.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Oct 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005515.01
|
CONGER, DAVID V. AMERIGAS PARTNERS, L.P. SOP II
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Pieters, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19004324.03
|
HERRERA, MARIA V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITALS & CLINICS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Lyons, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012471.02
|
VILLAGRANA, ANTONIO V. MIDWEST WELDING & MECHANICAL LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Powell, Andrew Duffelmeyer, Marshall Tuttle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000509.01
|
DOYLE CARRIG, CHERYL V. UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HOSPITALS AND CLINICS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23000509.01; 22002002.02 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Ryan Clark, Andrew Giller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005196.02
|
MARTINEZ, SIMONE V. M & M CARTAGE
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Samuel Aden, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012755.01
|
JOHNSON, AMY V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, Brian Keit, Rebecca Duffy
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004459.01
|
HEALY, JAMES V. TERZO ENTERPRISES INC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009439.01
|
WOLF, GREG V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS, INC.
|
23009439.01; 22009227.01; 1661839.03
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700814.01
|
APPLEGARTH, LARRY V. PLATINUM HOLDINGS LLC DBA GRAND HARBOR RESORT/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, John Lawyer, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006144.01
|
RAMAEKER, JOANNE V. HY-VEE INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014770.01
|
DYAS, DAVID V. EDWARDS AUTO PLAZA, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Rene Lapierre, Kelsey Paumer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011275.01
|
FOWLKES, DARLA V. TARGET CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Adrienne Williamson, John Rausch, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005548.01
|
TREANOR, MARVIN V. INTEGRO ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathaniel Boulton, Nicholas Pellegrin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010470.01
|
FRANKLIN, JACQUELINE V. CERES LLC DBA PRIME HOSPITALITY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700937.01
|
TOE, CAROLINE V. KRAFT HEINZ FOOD COMPANY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
MaKayla Augustine, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007019.01
|
RUFFCORN, AARON V. SMITHFIELD FOODS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Nov 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20008115.01
|
PACK, JERRY V. HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Abigail Wenninghoff, Matthew Milligan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008701.01
|
CAMPBELL, VANESSA V. DOUBLETREE CEDAR RAPIDS CONVENTION COMPLEX
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21701274.03
|
SANDOVAL MARTINEZ, SAMUEL V. HARVEY PALLETS INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Jennifer Clendenin, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012226.01
|
SAMAYOA, OLINDA V. QUIMBY SOW, LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Russell, Jennifer Zupp
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008461.01
|
BAUERLY, DANIEL V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis McElwain, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002878.01
|
ALVA, CARMELA V. HNI CORPORATION D/B/A ALLSTEEL
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nathaniel Staudt, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001432.01
|
LUKES, JUSTIN V. TRANSAMERICA CORPORATION/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Ashley, Meredith Cooney, Anthony Olson, L. Tyler Laflin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010481.02
|
RAMSEY, ROBERT JR. V. ETHANOL PRODUCTS, LLC/POET LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011024.01
|
MARTIN, MARIA V. ROC MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES INC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Dec 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010388.01
|
WEGMULLER, DAMON R V. MENARD, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 6, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Robert Legislador
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011462.01
|
MENEWEATHER, RICKEY V. HY-VEE, INC. D/B/A PERISHABLE DISTRIBUTORS OF IOWA, LTD
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701044.01
|
GRUETZMACHER, LUCAS V. JOHN DEERE DAVENPORT WORKS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 7, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Benjamin Patterson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004770.01
|
ADELMUND, PAUL V. INTERNATIONAL FOOD PRODUCTS CORPORATION
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 9, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004915.03
|
GALLARDO, ELIXABETH V. BROWNELLS, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 21, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700053.02
|
HENDERSON, SKYLER V. DEANO'S BODY SHOP
|
23700053.02; 22701101.02
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 22, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Jeff Margolin, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013575.01
|
HANSEN, JERAMY V. BRITTON TRANSPORT
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 23, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, Steve Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700981.01
|
HAY, GUY V. MARTIN MARIETTA MATERIALS, INC.
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 28, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005395.01
|
CLARK, LAWRENCE V. MAAX SPAS
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 28, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009915.01
|
BELL, DAVID V. CPC LOGISTICS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 29, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Peter Thill, Meredith Cooney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013117.01
|
MANLEY, PAUL V. TYSON FOODS, INC,/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Jan 30, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Brian Keit, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700931.01
|
MAYA, SR., HERIBERTO V. PHOENIX FABRICATORS AND ERECTORS, LLC
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Feb 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700054.01
|
BAKER, HEIDI V. FREY PET HOSPITAL/2ND INJ-FUND
|
24700054.01; 22004201.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Feb 4, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009438.01
|
HARMISON, CHRISTOPHER V. BROWN TRUCK LEASING CORP
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Feb 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000796.01
|
SCHINK, KATHY V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Feb 13, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Ron Pohlman, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010822.02
|
STEPANEK, ROBERT V. THE HON COMPANY, LLC
|
21010822.02; 20011235.02
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Feb 19, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kyle Reilly, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013906.01
|
CULP, MICHELLE V. FOUR OAKS FAMILY AND CHILDREN'S SERVICES
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Feb 26, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Chris Scheldrup
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700005.02
|
DZINAKOU, KOFFI V. SIVYER STEEL CASTINGS
|
22700005.02; 22700004.02
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Mar 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Bribriesco, Kathryn Johnson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001201.01
|
BLUNT, SHERRION V. TRIVIUM LIFE SERVICES
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Mar 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700042.01
|
LORIA, AMIE V. EVAPCO
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Mar 12, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011959.01
|
BARNES, DUSTIN V. TANTARA TRANSPORTATION CORP/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Mar 27, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Jeffrey Lanz, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008333.01
|
RUSH, WARREN V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Mar 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lori Brandau, Nathaniel Boulton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700111.01
|
GREER, CRAIG V. CITY OF URBANDALE
|
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 1, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Eric Loney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012593.02
|
COUNSELL, MICHAEL V. FREEDOM REPAIR & CONSTRUCTION LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Phillips, Andrew
|
Apr 2, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Connor Mulholland, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007072.03
|
ACUNA, RONALD V. AUTOZONE, INC
|
AC HEARING
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 3, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Gary Mattson
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009618.02
|
SWEATTE, LARITHA V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC
|
AC HEARING
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 4, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Greg Egbers, Jessica Voelker
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014293.01
|
NOCE, MCKENZIE V. MERCY MEDICAL CENTER - DES MOINES
|
AC HEARING
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 5, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Nick Platt
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002846.01
|
DODD, MICHAEL V. FOX EYE INSTITUTE, PC D/B/A FIRST CHOICE SURGERY CENTER
|
Telephone status conf
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 9, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, Brian Keit
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003165.01
|
CHINCHILLA, FERNANDO V. WILDHAWK INVESTMENTS LLC D/B/A BRAVA TILE
|
23003165.01; 22001477.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012492.01
|
KOSTIC, CAMIL V. MICHAEL'S BAKERY PRODUCTS, LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Garrett Lutovsky, Joseph Lyons
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003237.01
|
HUGHES, KHRISTOPHER V. BAUER BUILT TIRE & SERVICE
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Rene Lapierre, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004396.01
|
ANKRUM, VINCE V. CURRIES MANUFACTURING
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003532.01
|
HISKETT, STEVEN V. EAST PENN MFG. CO. INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, John Burns
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002049.01
|
ROSE, CHRISTOPHER V. ROQUETTE AMERICA, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Anita Dhar Miller, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5052008.01
|
DECIGA SANCHEZ, FLORIBERTO V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, Chris Scheldrup, Charles Showalter
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700138.02
|
PULLEN, STEPHEN V. CLIMATE ENGINEERS
|
old case
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Matthew Petrzelka
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004309.01
|
CLAYTON, HAROLD V. PRINSCO
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Pieters, Ronald Frank
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008008.01
|
NICHOLS, DENNIS V. L&W QUARRIES INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000582.01
|
PALACIOS, CRESENCIO V. ISHIKA HOSPITALITY INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700266.01
|
BULS, KAREN V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gregory Taylor, Judith O'Donohoe
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000248.01
|
BEASLEY, LARRY V. CHARLES GABUS FORD, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1626347.01
|
MITCHELL, RICHARD V. DARPRO F/K/A DARLING INTERNATIONAL, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis McElwain, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700002.01
|
CHRISTIANSEN, HEATHER V. MENARD, INC.
|
Telephone status conf
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 13, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Sarah McGill, Mary Hamilton, Spencer Werth
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007584.01
|
RUEHLOW, TERRY V. TOPS PRODUCTS / LSC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Patrick Mack
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005142.01
|
LYONS, REBECCA M V. WHELAN SECURITY CO. D/B/A GARDA WORLD SECURITY SERVICES
|
Telephone status conf
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 14, 2024, 10:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Joshua Dewald, Peter Thill, Jenna Cruise
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007633.01
|
WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER V. RASMUSSEN GROUP INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700388.01
|
MICHAELSEN, BRENT V. KLECKNER TRUCKING, LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5063362.02
|
KINCH, SCOTT V. UNITED TECHNOLOGIES; ROCKWELL COLLINS; COLLINS AEROSPACE
|
5063362.02; 21003127.01; 1648716.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lee Hook, Emily Anderson, Alison Stewart, Jordan Reed, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20700927.04
|
KELLEY, BARBARA V. QC SENIOR CARE INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
MaKayla Augustine, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013535.03
|
EVANS, KAITLYN V. LINN-MAR COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Casey Steadman, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012112.01
|
ESCOBAR, ADRIANA V. SMX, LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700426.01
|
WHITE, SCHUYLER V. STRYTEN ENERGY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joanne Reed, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013869.01
|
LANDON, KELLIE V. CEDAR RAPIDS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700240.02
|
WICKERSHAM, ALEJANDRO V. MBRICO LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Shaull, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005888.01
|
VELIC, EDIN V. OWEN CONTRACTING, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003945.01
|
DELKER, ERIC V. CITY OF NORWALK
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Norris, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700102.02
|
BLACK, RICHARD V. BURLINGTON
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, Steve Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012249.01
|
HERNANDEZ, ERIC V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004482.01
|
LOPEZ HERNANDEZ, ALBERTO V. INNOVAIRRE INTERNATIONAL, LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014006.01
|
VEASY SHEPARD, PAULA V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1617482.01
|
COOK, TIMOTHY V. STATE STEEL
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Clausen, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010503.01
|
GONZALEZ BALLESTEROS, BERENICE V. SUKUP MANUFACTURING COMPANY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
May 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21003497.02
|
HAPPEL, CINDY V. LA LEASING INC. D/B/A SEDONA STAFFING INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004945.01
|
LYMAN, MARYLN V. CONWAY PALLETS
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Jason Neifert
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19002419.01
|
AGERSEA, TRISTAN V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Laura Pattermann
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700792.01
|
HUFFAKER, JR., ROBBIE V. BETHANY MANOR, INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gregory Taylor, David Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700394.01
|
JOHNSON, SARAH V. VERIDIAN LIMITED
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004816.01
|
POWELL, TOMMY L V. ABM INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700039.01
|
BENAVIDES, EVELIN V. ABM INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008989.01
|
EIFERT, AMY V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jun 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Adkins, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007072.01
|
ACUNA, RONALD V. AUTOZONE, INC
|
old case
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Gary Mattson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012098.01
|
ANTHONY, THERESA V. VT INDUSTRIES
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013741.01
|
BESLER, BRETT V. MMC MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC
|
old case
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Petrzelka, Kathryn Johnson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000370.01
|
ABRAMS, ROGER V. LENNOX INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gregory Taylor, James Ballard, Robert Gainer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004863.01
|
VIAN, ROBERT ALLEN V. CULPITT ROOFING INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mindi Vervaecke, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010856.01
|
DITTRICK, GARY V. ENGINEERING SERVICES AND PRODUCTS CO. INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700274.01
|
BYRD, SHELLY V. HIGHGATE HOTELS LP CASTLE MANAGEMENT BORROWER LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ashley Fischer-Foxall, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20009716.02
|
WYERS, MICHAEL A V. GURLEY LEEP AUTOMOTIVE MANAGEMENT GROUP
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Rene Lapierre, Edward Cervantes
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012047.01
|
COBLE, JACK V. SCHUSTER CO, INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Bigley, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000614.01
|
DRAEGER, CHARLOTTE V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
old case
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700633.01
|
BARTLETT, TARA V. UNITYPOINT HEALTH-ALLEN MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000228.01
|
TUTTLE, TAMERA V. CENTRAL IOWA RESIDENTIAL SERVICES INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Barta, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1658435.01
|
WEAVER, VICKY V. SIMPSON MEMORIAL HOME INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, Caitlin Kilburg, Thomas Wolle
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011557.02
|
DUNBAR, MATTHEW V. MIDAMERICAN ENERGY COMPANY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Leif Erickson, Lori Brandau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700555.01
|
MARTIN, ANDREA V. TRILLIUM HEALTHCARE CONSULTING GROUP D/B/A DENISON CARE CENTER
|
23700555.01; 22009114.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Jason Neifert
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700539.01
|
LANKFORD, ANNETTE V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jul 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gregory Taylor, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013801.01
|
KUHLERS, KIMBERLY V. FARMERS STATE BANK
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Lapointe, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000025.01
|
RODRIGUEZ-RODELO, CARLOS V. TRI-RINSE
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009864.01
|
KRAJICEK, LAURA V. LEWIS CENTRAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jordan Glaser, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1661308.02
|
SHELTON, KALAN M V. FAGEN, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009534.01
|
DYE, RICHARD V. SYNERGY CONTRACTING LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Bryant Engbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700654.01
|
CARNER, BERT V. FIRST SUPPLY
|
23700654.01; 23002596.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008712.01
|
SEEMANN, SANDRA V. DOLGENCORP, LLC, DBA DOLLAR GENERAL CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Phillips, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19005771.01
|
PORTER, JENNIFER V. LINN-MAR COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700542.02
|
WAGLER, BLAINE V. USF HOLLAND INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Eric Wells
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014071.01
|
RICE, LAMONT V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009577.01
|
MCMANEMY, CHARLES V. PREFERRED CARTAGE SERVICE INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Aug 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Erik Bair
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700694.01
|
FUENTES, FERNANDO V. VIKING TRANSPORTATION INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700646.01
|
STEIN, VERA V. WALMART
|
23700646.01; 22003051.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Joanne Reed, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010093.01
|
HADLOCK, MILTON (DEC) V. CENTRAL NEBRASKA WOOD PRESERVERS INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steve Hamilton, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009752.01
|
IRVIN, MARGURIETTE V. TYSON FRESH MEATS
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700533.08
|
YOUNG, ADAM V. PREMIUM PLANT SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Ashley Fischer-Foxall
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700663.01
|
HARRIS, HEATHER V. AMAZON.COM, LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700731.02
|
GASTER, KEVIN V. CEDAR RAPIDS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Nate Willems
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22006002.01
|
GLACKIN, STEVEN JEROME V. C & B OPERATIONS LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Reisbig, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700581.01
|
ROSS, LUKE V. NOVAE LLC D/B/A H&H TRAILER
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700523.02
|
RUGG, LARRY V. PAT CLEMONS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Palmer, Rene Lapierre
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014053.02
|
PETERSEN, NICHOLAS V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003181.01
|
ANDERSON, ISAAC V. AMERICAN BUSINESS GROUP LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21008088.01
|
VOS, TIMOTHY ALAN V. METAL WORKS INC, DBA MWI COMPONENTS
|
21008088.01; 21014604.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Sep 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Justin Burroughs, Willis Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013917.01
|
BLOCKER, CHRIS V. GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL, LLC
|
23013917.01; 22012150.02
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Spencer, Christopher Spencer, Julie Burger, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700532.03
|
EAGLE, WANDA V. PLEASANTVIEW HOME
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Gregory Taylor
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014625.01
|
BARTON, LEAH V. DOLGENCORP
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002185.01
|
HARP, BRYCE V. J F AHERN CO
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Rausch, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700989.01
|
FULKS, SASHA V. TARGET CORP
|
23700989.01; 23002891.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700576.01
|
VAASSEN, KEVIN V. SIMMONS PET FOOD, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011875.01
|
ATKINSON, VICTOR V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700850.01
|
REMINGTON, PATRICIA V. PLASTICS UNLIMITED
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
M. Leanne Tyler, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006474.01
|
HARNEY, DAWSON V. CIDW LLC, DBA CENTRAL IOWA DIRTWORKS
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Nicole Merrill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009047.01
|
VALENZUELA, FELIPE V. WELLS' ENTERPRISES INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003810.01
|
CINADR, THOMAS V. DAYTON FREIGHT LINES INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ashley Fischer-Foxall, M. Leanne Tyler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003109.01
|
HARRIS, INGRID V. QUIKTRIP CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Neal, Jennifer Clendenin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009087.01
|
PRUSAK, JESSICA V. CHILDSERVE, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010938.02
|
FISHER, BRAD V. CAPITAL SANITARY SUPPLY COMPANY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001356.01
|
SLATON, FRANKLIN V. BROADLAWNS MEDICAL CENTER
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Oct 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Jane Lorentzen, Adam Kiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009639.02
|
RAMSEY, DEVON V. GMT CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010676.01
|
FRANKSAIN, ROBIN V. DOLLAR TREE STORES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Densberger, David Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011729.01
|
PITTS, KAITLIN V. TRINITY HEALTH CORPORATION D/B/A MERCY MEDICAL
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Lee Hook
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006907.01
|
GRAFFUNDER, KYLE V. VAN DIEST SUPPLY CO.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21007080.01
|
EALY, GARLAN V. SAM BERMAN & SONS LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Jane Lorentzen, Adam Kiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700292.06
|
YANDA, GARY V. KIRKWOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Dake, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700860.02
|
FULLENKAMP, LISA V. NORTHWEST AREA EDUCATION AGENCY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Barta, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20003419.01
|
MCCLISH, SR., RONALD V. MLS TRANSFER LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Westberg Dorn, Joanie Grife
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700717.01
|
MONTGOMERY, KEITH V. MID TRANSPORT, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013558.01
|
SANTOS CENTENO, WENDY V. MOVEERO, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004764.01
|
BROWN, LOGAN V. CW VEACH TRUCKING
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Ashley, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010024.02
|
ROWE, JOSHUA V. MORT'S WATER COMPANY
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, Kathryn Johnson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011056.01
|
HAMPTON, CODY V. CARTEE LOGISTICS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009008.01
|
NAVARRETE OSUNA, ESMERALDA V. TYSON FOODS
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Showalter, Mary Hamilton
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700786.01
|
MARIN, ADRIAN V. NEXTERA ENERGY, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 21, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011336.01
|
HEMANN, SHELLY V. A TO Z DRYING, INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Neifert, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013375.01
|
ESTABROOOK, RAE V. CROSSROADS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 22, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Marshall Tuttle, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004580.01
|
DARBOH, ALHASSAN V. J B HUNT TRANSPORT INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 25, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Christopher Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20010630.01
|
WYATT, DARIN V. FLYNN COMPANY, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Nov 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22001731.01
|
SCHUMAN, COURTNEY V. TARGET CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Lyons, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011256.02
|
DOMINGUEZ GARCIA, ESTELA V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013406.03
|
DUNFEE, TRACEY V. GENERAL MILLS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Dake, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000654.01
|
CHRISMAN, MARY V. TO THE RESCUE
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Mindi Vervaecke
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011857.02
|
WATKINS, LASHERRYL V. THE VIEWS OPERATOR B, LLC D/B/A THE VIEWS SENIOR LIVING OF MARION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, John Cutler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000903.01
|
GIBSON, CLINTON V. CON-STRUCT, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Rene Lapierre, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009984.01
|
WALTERS, NICOLE V. STERILITE CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jean Dickson, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011621.01
|
WELCH, BRYANT V. ADVANCE SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Timothy Wegman, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001714.01
|
SIRES, SHANNON V. LEI, INC. F/K/A LENTZKOW ENTERPRISES, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Dec 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1657840.01
|
WEIRUP, JENNIFER V. KUM & GO L.C.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ryan Clark, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20010883.02
|
FIGERT, TINA V. GENERAL ATOMICS & AFFILIATES
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 9, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Kaitlyn Coenen
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012291.01
|
INGHAM, JAMES V. CITY OF COLUMBUS JUNCTION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 15, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Emily Schott Hood, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008726.02
|
BENAVIDES, JUAN V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 16, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012369.01
|
PETERSON, DALTON V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
|
23012369.01; 22012963.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lara Plaisance
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009732.01
|
GRAVES, MELISSA V. S&R TWO INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 23, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013839.01
|
STROYAN, MICHAEL BRANDON V. KINION AUTO SALES AND SERVICES, INC.
|
23013839.01; 23700958.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Christine Westberg Dorn
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004460.01
|
DAVIS, RONDA V. ANDERSEN CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeff Carter, Dru Moses
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000238.01
|
BLANFORD, SUSAN V. TARGET CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Jan 30, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003938.01
|
SIROVY, BRETT V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICES
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 5, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010807.01
|
VOWELS, DAVID V. ALLSTEEL D/B/A HNI CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004507.02
|
GLADE, MELISSA V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, Dillon Besser
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013436.01
|
DONOHOE, GINGER V. ALLEGIANT AIR, LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Samuel Aden, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700002.01
|
GIST, HEATHER V. WINDMILL MANOR OF CORALVILLE
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 17, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Marshall Tuttle, Mindi Vervaecke
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700094.01
|
LOFFER, LESLEE V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC.,
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 19, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700630.02
|
SHERRETS, JULIE V. ABCM CORPORATION
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 20, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Joseph Lyons
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000648.01
|
GABRIEL, LISA V. UNITYPOINT HEALTH-DES MOINES
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 26, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003348.01
|
MCCORMICK, KEVIN V. CORNERSTONE BUILDING BRANDS, INC.
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Feb 27, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Spencer, Erik Bair
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004070.01
|
BENNETT, PAUL V. EMPLOYBRIDGE, LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Mar 5, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Marty, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701072.01
|
SMITH, DANIELLE V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
23701072.01; 23701070.01; 22008025.01; 23701071.01
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Mar 6, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Saffin Parrish-Sams
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010702.01
|
KOLANKO, MELISSA V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Mar 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000089.01
|
MCCLAIN, CHRISTINE V. PRESBYTERIAN HOMES AND SERVICES
|
|
Rutherford, Amanda
|
Apr 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012896.03
|
FULLER, ANGELA V. BIMBO BAKERIES USA
|
Telephone prehrg conf
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 3, 2024, 1:30 PM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Mark Sullivan, Peter Thill
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5056102.04
|
ERLBACHER, SHERRIE V. REM IOWA
|
AC HEARING
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Edward Rose, Dillon Besser
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000529.01
|
TOMECEK, PAVEL V. POWER BRACE MANUFACTURING
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20012896.03
|
FULLER, ANGELA V. BIMBO BAKERIES USA
|
Zoom hrg
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 5, 2024, 10:00 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Peter Thill, Mark Sullivan
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010743.01
|
NUCARO, FRANK V. HD SUPPLY MANAGEMENT INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Kathryn Hartnett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012860.01
|
BARAJAS SANCHEZ, EFRAIN V. FRESHPROD-FRESH MEATS PRODUCTION LOCATIO
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000913.01
|
BOYD, WALTER V. ARONA CORP. D/B/A AARON'S SALES & LEASING
|
Telephone status conf
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 17, 2024, 9:00 AM
|
Court Hearing
|
|
Ryan Clark, Paul Salabert
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002509.01
|
DEIKE, JAMES V. CARGILL, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014102.01
|
TOMKINS, CLIFF V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700305.01
|
MEYER, SARA V. MENARD, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jordan Hutchinson, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001021.01
|
TORRESMENDOZA, FELICIA V. MERCY MEDICAL CENTER - DES MOINES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Bryan Hatch, Dustin Mueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700111.01
|
OBAID, RAFID V. HY-VEE INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Randall Schueller
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21010246.01
|
CARLSON, KEVIN V. BRIDGESTONE AMERICAS TIRE OPERATIONS, L.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jerry Jackson, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013774.01
|
OBARCANIN, ADELA V. STEW HANSEN DODGE CITY
|
22013774.01; 23700438.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006744.01
|
CEBALLOS, SANDRA V. MARZETTI'S FROZEN PASTA, INC.
|
23006744.01; 1661721.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
James Ballard, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700254.01
|
KELLY-DIBLASI, KATHLEEN V. HEARTLAND PLASTIC AND RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Norris, Andrew Portis, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700298.01
|
RIOS, MICHELE V. MARATHON STAFFING, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Meredith Ashley, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700387.01
|
HUGENEL, BRANDON V. MURPHY TOWER SERVICES
|
23700387.01; 19007019.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21013328.01
|
HODGES, JIMMIE LEE V. THE HON COMPANY D/B/A LEWIS OFFICE LLC
|
21013328.01; 23005447.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011588.01
|
LOBO, CARMEN AKA EILEEN VAZQUEZ V. AGRI-INDUSTRIAL PLASTICS COMPANY
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, Benjamin Merrill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21014638.01
|
BLAIR, MARK V. MARK HUGHES CONSTRUCTION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Zupp, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005854.01
|
LANE, STEPHANIE V. EAST PENN MANUFACTURING CO./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Adrienne Williamson, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001448.01
|
SEMLER, TONI V. CHILDSERVE, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Portis, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004619.01
|
GRIFFITH, TAMMY V. ECOLAB, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 28, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Brooks, Nicholas Shaull
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001182.01
|
POSTEL, PAT V. BUILDING PRODUCTS, INC. OF IOWA
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Bryan Hatch
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700370.01
|
GALEANO, SAYDA V. JBS USA HOLDINGS, INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005869.01
|
BIXBY, SCOTT V. KEANE THUMMEL TRUCKING INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
22005869.01; 22011463.01; 22005871.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Jeffrey Lanz, Jonathan Bergman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005225.01
|
GUIDO, DENA V. LINN MAR COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Corey Walker, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700259.01
|
CARNEY, GARY V. ABSOLUTE GROUP D/B/A GATOR EXCAVATING
|
23700259.01; 22006868.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jeffrey Lanz, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000860.01
|
JACOBS, RAY V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700228.01
|
BOYENGA, MOLLY V. HOOD PACKAGING
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Nathan McConkey
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004237.01
|
DUNCAN, CANDACE V. PIZZA RANCH AKA GRAVY TRAIN LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 11, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22002341.01
|
GEAMPA, OLIVIA V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS, LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001337.01
|
CRIPPIN, DAVID V. UNITYPOINT AND PHYSICIANS' CLINIC OF IOWA, PC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Jennifer Clendenin, Jordan Hutchinson, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22014295.01
|
BARBER, CLEIGHTON V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20000102.02
|
FARRAN, BRETT V. ART PAPE TRANSFER INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Zeke McCartney, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Stephanie Techau
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700375.01
|
THOMAS, RUTH V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
23700375.01; 23700418.01; 23013299.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Jessica Voelker, Christopher Spaulding
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21005507.01
|
GAINES, WENDELL V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC.
|
21005507.01; 23700352.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryant Engbers, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003784.01
|
HENNEN, EDWARD V. COUNTRYSIDE HEALTH CARE CENTER
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jun 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dennis McElwain, James Comstock
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007756.01
|
BROWN, MELISSA V. WELLS FARGO BANK, N. A.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Joni Ploeger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5059259.01
|
TASSINARI, STEVE V. MAXYIELD COOPERATIVE
|
old case
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 11, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000533.01
|
VOGT, PATRICK V. CHESTERMAN COMPANY/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 15, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Edward Rose, Adrienne Williamson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009975.01
|
CHANDAVONG, THONG V. TITAN TIRE CORP D/B/A BEADS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Jason Wiltfang
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23014029.01
|
JOHNSON, ALBERT V. W. M. JOHNSON TRUCK LINES, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Coreen Sweeney, James Hoffman, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700889.01
|
MILLER, KLAYTON V. WALMART (FACILITY #1431)
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 17, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20015479.01
|
HART, CAREY V. ANNETT HOLDINGS INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 17, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gregory Taylor, John Stoltze
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004386.01
|
HERNANDEZ, REMBERT V. JBS USA HOLDINGS, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, John Lawyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700462.01
|
CLEVER, HAROLD D V. GLOBAL WIND SERVICES U.S., INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Edward Rose, Bryant Engbers
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21015026.03
|
SMITH, CHAD V. MIKE'S LINES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spencer, Matthew Dake, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012805.01
|
PETERSON, PAM V. WESLEYLIFE/THE VILLAGE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Mattson, Sarah Timko, Tyler Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700502.01
|
ALLEN, MATTHEW V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 30, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006001.01
|
JURY, BRENT V. ARCHER DANIELS MIDLAND COMPANY
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 31, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Joshua Dewald
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001102.01
|
WHITESIDE, LACRISSHA V. NETWORK IMAGING SOLUTIONS, LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jul 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Kevin Rutan
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002303.03
|
YACOUB, MARLENE V. AMAZON.COM, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Alison Stewart, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011882.02
|
COX, TRACIE V. RYDER INTEGRATED LOGISTICS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 1, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Pieters, Jonathan Bergman, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000155.02
|
HURTUBISE, OLIVER V. SECOND INJURY FUND ONLY
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, JENNIFER BECKMAN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22007636.01
|
MITCHELL, JOSEPH V. UNITED PARCEL SERVICE
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Gary Mattson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700512.01
|
MATHENY, JERIMY C V. DJ AUTO LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nate Willems, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19700544.08
|
LOCKE, JERRY V. CITY OF WATERLOO
|
19700544.08; 23700384.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 7, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Aaron Oliver
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21009005.01
|
RICE, RETA V. 13 LOGISTICS LLC D/B/A 13 LOGISTICS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Cook, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006726.02
|
KNOWLTON, DANIEL V. CAP CARPET, INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 8, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Samuel Aden
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000733.01
|
DUERKSEN, BRUCE V. WELLS' ENTERPRISES INC.
|
23000733.01; 23008946.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008763.01
|
DAMON, DAVID V. JELD-WEN
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Techau, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700567.03
|
COLE, STEVEN V. JMF COMPANY
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 13, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700535.01
|
SOTELO, JOSE V. USG CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 13, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Peter Thill, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700757.01
|
RUIZ, MARIA V. LE MARS COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tyler Smith, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700540.01
|
WASKE, MARTIN GARY V. PRECISION PULLEY & IDLER
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 19, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nicholas Pothitakis, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700865.02
|
HEROLD, ROBERT V. FEDEX FREIGHT, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Lyons, Jonathan Bergman, John Cutler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22004281.02
|
COULTER, AUSTIN V. ARCHETYPE SIGNMAKERS, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700652.01
|
BALES, RAYMOND V. HOWIE EQUIPMENT, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Novak, Timothy Lapointe
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012881.01
|
MATA ALVARENGA, LETICIA V. COUNTRY INN SUITES BY RADISSON
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Gabriela Navarro
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006707.01
|
KENNA, ADAGA ORSOM V. HY-VEE
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Aug 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Mark King, Jeff Margolin
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008512.01
|
MOORMAN, CODY V. FIVE STAR COOPERATIVE
|
22008512.01; 23700743.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 3, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Rachael Neff, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008820.03
|
MCCLAIN, BRITTANY V. SUNDANCE, INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Justin Burroughs
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011788.01
|
SMITH, JARROD V. CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 4, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Mark Chipokas
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700642.01
|
CHAFFEE, MITCHELL V. MINNESOTA WILD HOCKEY CLUB, LP (IOWA WILD)
|
23700642.01; 24001128.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Thomas Wertz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700614.01
|
MEADOWS, TRACIE V. DEN HARTOG INDUSTRIES, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002941.01
|
RAMIREZ, BLANCA V. MONOGRAM FOODS A/K/A MONOGRAM PREPARED MEAT
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Byrne, James Nubel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002644.02
|
HOUSEMAN, JILL V. DOLLAR TREE STORES, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Joseph Powell, Philip Cusic
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012765.01
|
TABORA AYALA, JORGE V. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGIES, INC
|
21012765.01; 22011094.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Jane Lorentzen, Adam Kiel
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22010189.01
|
PARKER, MATTHEW V. DEERY BROTHERS OF ADEL, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Steven Durick
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007859.01
|
NELSON, SAVANNAH V. NAMI CENTRAL IOWA
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Richard Schmidt, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000510.01
|
VAYE, MERCY W V. WHIRLPOOL CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Kent Smith
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002975.01
|
REED, MAURICE V. NORTH CEDAR TRUCKING LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 23, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephanie Marett, Mark King
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700530.01
|
VEASLEY, MONICA V. FEDEX GROUND PACKAGE SYSTEM, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 24, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Jessica Voelker, Gary Nelson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008165.01
|
WILLEY, NICHOLAS V. AMERICAN TRAILER WORLD CORP DBA ATW
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Tansha Akogyeram
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23005934.01
|
WELLER SANDHU, JENNIFER V. ALDI, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 26, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Patrick Waldron, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700695.01
|
KILGORE, MELVIN V. PIZZA HUT
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 26, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Laura Ostrander, Erin Tucker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5067948.01
|
RICHARDSON, MARISSA V. HY-VEE, INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 27, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, M. Anne McAtee
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700585.01
|
FRANCIS, RYAN TIMOTHY V. BROCKWAY MECHANICAL AND ROOFING COMPANY, INC.
|
23700585.01; 23700586.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Sep 27, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Blades, Robert Gainer, Steven Ort
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002141.01
|
BRITT, SEAN V. SUNSHINE ELECTRONIC DISPLAY CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 2, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Darin Luneckas, Laura Ostrander
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700666.01
|
RAMOS LOPEZ, EDITH V. FARMERS UNION INDUSTRIES, LLC
|
23700666.01; 23700664.01; 23700662.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mary Hamilton, Bryan Brooks
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012053.01
|
HERBER, NOAH V. ICON DESIGN ARCHITECTURAL LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 4, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, Madaline McGill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013367.01
|
GRAHAM, CHRISTINA V. FEDERAL EXPRESS CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
David Lawyer, Jessica Voelker
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21012621.01
|
ANGSTROM, JOSH V. LUFT & SONS FARM DRAINAGE, INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Mary Hamilton, Steve Hamilton, Thomas Shires, Andrew Duffelmeyer
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5066411.01
|
REED, SHELLY V. MOSAIC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 9, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009805.01
|
CRUSOE, ELIZABETH V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, Al Sturgeon
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23008346.01
|
TRIPP, RONALD V. JOHN DEERE WATERLOO WORKS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Randall Schueller, Stephanie Marett
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001028.01
|
SHORT, BILL V. LYNN SMITH D/B/A SMITH'S HARDWARE
|
24001028.01; 24001158.01; 22011969.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 14, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Russell, Benjamin Roth
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011615.01
|
MORENO, ANNETTE V. SMITHFIELD FOODS, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 16, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Miller, James Byrne
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009487.01
|
AUNG, KHU V. JBS USA, LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 16, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Marty, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700718.01
|
CLARK, JR., CHARLES V. FEDERAL-MOGUL IGNITION, LLC; A TENNECO GROUP COMPANY
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 21, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Crowley, John Cutler
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700839.01
|
SMITH, KEITH V. GEISLER BROTHERS COMPANY
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 23, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Julie Burger
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700824.01
|
REISER, JANET V. SASS ILLY ENDEAVORS INC. D/B/A COMFORT KEEPERS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 24, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Anita Dhar Miller, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23007576.01
|
HARRIS-MANUEL, TIFFANY V. DES MOINES AREA REGIONAL TRANSIT AUTHORI
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Charles Blades, Richard Schmidt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20004313.02
|
COTTRELL, CORIE V. IOWA HEALTH SYSTEM - UNITYPOINT HEALTH
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 28, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Thomas Cady, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700656.01
|
DADE, DON V. CITY OF DES MOINES
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 29, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, John Haraldson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006875.01
|
KURTH, KEVIN V. AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 29, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tom Drew, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009496.01
|
AUDY, JERRY V. CRST EXPEDITED, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 30, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Chris Scheldrup, Nicholas Adkins
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010618.01
|
DENT, PAUL V. TSCHIGGFRIE EXCAVATING
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Oct 31, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erin Tucker, Jeffrey Lanz
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24001378.01
|
LEE, PHILENA V. HIGH COUNTRY FUELS INC. D/B/A TACO JOHN'S
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 1, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Matthew Phillips
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010315.01
|
CORNWELL, BOBBY V. ADP TOTALSOURCE GROUP, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Aaron Oliver, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700736.01
|
HAAF, DIANE V. SARG'S PHILLY TIME/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 5, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, John Lawyer, Sean Lavery
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23001468.01
|
HANSON, ROBERT (DEC) V. MENARDS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 6, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Darin Luneckas
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700772.01
|
KNAPP, MELVIN V. WINNEBAGO INDUSTRIES
|
23700772.01; 23700771.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 6, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Kyle Reilly
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21006762.02
|
MEYER, MONNA V. WALMART, INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 7, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Tom Drew, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013453.01
|
ESCHBACH, SHELLY V. COBBLESTONE HOTEL & SUITES/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 8, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Andrew Duffelmeyer, Nathan McConkey, Nick Cooling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011730.01
|
OKANOVIC, ESAD V. TYSON FOODS, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jason Wiltfang, Jordan Talsma
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20009846.02
|
DUNCAN, CANDACE V. SECOND INJURY FUND ONLY
|
2ND INJ-FUND ONLY
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 14, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, David Scieszinski
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23003059.01
|
NICHOLSON, HEATHER V. WHIRLPOOL
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 15, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Matthew Dake
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20010921.01
|
SHABAZZ, ANEESAH V. DES MOINES PUBLIC SCHOOLS
|
20010921.01; 21008005.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 18, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Christine Creighton, Jeff Margolin, Thomas Spellman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24000397.01
|
THOMAS, NICHOLAS V. LARIS SHELMAN & SONS TRUCKING, INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 18, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jessica Voelker, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21004968.02
|
TRUJILLO, DANIELLE V. ALPLA, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 19, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Sarah Timko, Michael Roling, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010488.01
|
VOSATKA, BEAU V. LEWIS MACHINE & TOOL CO.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 20, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
L. Tyler Laflin, MaKayla Augustine
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700856.01
|
KING, KATHY V. BOMGAARS SUPPLY INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 20, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Michael Roling, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005393.01
|
SCHOENFELD, JODI V. BODINE ELECTRIC
|
22005393.01; 22005231.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 22, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Zeke McCartney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23004248.01
|
MILLER, DAVE V. ELDER CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Nov 25, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Erik Bair, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700801.01
|
PERKINS, CRAIG V. GENERAL MILLS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 2, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Gary Nelson, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011646.01
|
SWAINE, BRIAN V. ENGELSTAD FHS TWO, LLC D/B/A FIREHOUSE SUBS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 3, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Al Sturgeon, Tracy Vetter
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009425.01
|
PARSONS, GENE V. TEAM EXCAVATING INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 5, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Steven Durick, Joseph Powell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013003.01
|
CARLSEN, CYNTHIA V. BSB INVESTMENTS LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 9, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Spencer, Adrienne Williamson, Joseph Powell
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23700851.01
|
HENLEY, PHILLIP V. SCHUSTER TRUCKING, LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 10, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Bryan Hatch, Ron Pohlman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012311.01
|
BROWN, JA'NEA V. COBO INTERNATIONAL
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 10, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kevin Rutan, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23009515.01
|
SNYDER, MIRANDA V. WALMART
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 12, 2024, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Nick Platt
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005765.01
|
LEPLEY, JOYCE V. IOWA ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Dec 12, 2024, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Michael Roling, Erik Bair
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22012663.01
|
GAHERTY, RYAN V. BLACK HILLS CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 6, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Nubel, James Hoffman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23006213.01
|
SCOTT, ROBERT V. PEOPLEREADY, INC. A/K/A TRUEBLUE
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 7, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Benjamin Roth, Peter Thill
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011414.01
|
FORBES, LEAH V. IOWA SELECT FARMS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 8, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Ron Pohlman, Benjamin Merrill, Sarah Timko
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012703.01
|
HEILMANN, SILVANA V. DRAKE UNIVERSITY/SODEXO
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 8, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
John Lawyer, Lindsey Mills
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22011883.02
|
MCNEAL, MICHAEL V. AMANA WHIRLPOOL
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 9, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Kent Smith, Matthew Petrzelka
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23012879.01
|
JONES, CASSIE V. MONTROSE HEALTH CENTER OPERATIONS LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 9, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
James Hoffman, Michael Roling
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20015563.01
|
HILLAH, AYITE V. ALLSTEEL, INC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Meredith Cooney, Nicholas Pothitakis, Edward Rose
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700005.01
|
BREWER, CHAD V. TREIBER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, INC.
|
24700005.01; 24700004.01; 24700003.01; 23013054.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Julie Burger, Thomas Currie
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21000421.01
|
DETERT, LONNIE V. WELDON DRYWALL INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 15, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Dustin Mueller, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20013118.01
|
KALBUS, KEVIN V. XPO LOGISTICS FREIGHT, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 16, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Milligan, Alison Stewart
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23013557.01
|
JACKSON, SEAN V. LE CLAIRE MANUFACTURING CO.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Connor Mulholland
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003372.01
|
FEULNER, KRISTIN V. IOWA PHYSICIANS CLINIC D/B/A UNITYPOINT CLINIC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Jan 28, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Robert Legislador, JENNIFER CLENDENIN
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23010427.01
|
ROQUE FIGUEROA, MARIBEL V. KINDERCARE EDUCATION, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
23010427.01; 23701088.01; 23010321.01 - 2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Alexander Cardenas Cruz, Adrienne Williamson, Eric Wells
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700474.02
|
DERSEH, ABONESH V. TPI IOWA, LLC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 4, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Matthew Sahag, Timothy Wegman
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22009146.01
|
METZ, SAMUEL V. SHAW ELECTRIC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 10, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Cooling, Adrienne Williamson, Michael Reisbig
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22000776.02
|
COBB, NATHANIEL V. FEDEX CORPORATE SERVICES, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 11, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Micah Hawker-Boehnke, James Ballard
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23011962.01
|
TOTAYE, ZLEH V. NATIONAL CARWASH SOLUTIONS, INC./2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 13, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Nick Platt, Adrienne Williamson, Andrew Portis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22008377.01
|
HUNTER, BRANDON V. ATLAS ROOFING CORPORATION
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 14, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Dillon Besser, Jean Dickson
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700052.01
|
HARMON, THERESIA V. WALMART
|
24700052.01; 22014195.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 17, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lindsey Mills, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22013877.01
|
NISSEN, ANDREW V. WINDSOR HEIGHTS POLICE/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 18, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Kyle Reilly, Adrienne Williamson, Ryan Clark
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22005713.01
|
CLEGHORN, THOMAS V. KEVIN’S TRANSMISSION & AUTO KT TRANS DBA
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 19, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Paul Barta, Brian Keit
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23000183.01
|
MELLADO, LEONARDO V. HOG SLAT INC
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 19, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Gabriela Navarro, Garrett Lutovsky
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701081.01
|
OHRT, TAMMY V. SOUTHERN GLAZERS WINE AND SPIRITS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 20, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Jordan Talsma, Patrick Mack
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23701079.01
|
ATESS, RANDAL V. CASEY'S MARKETING COMPANY
|
23701079.01; 24001381.01
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Feb 26, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Stephen Brown, James Neal
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21001097.01
|
CORAGIC, HATA V. TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Mar 3, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Lara Plaisance, Jordan Talsma
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23002216.01
|
BALLARD, ANTONIO V. SEABOARD TRIUMPH FOODS, LLC/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Mar 4, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Connor Mulholland, JENNIFER BECKMAN, Stephen Brown
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22700639.02
|
NUHANOVIC, JASMIN V. JOHN DEERE DES MOINES WORKS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Mar 19, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Christopher Spaulding, Coreen Sweeney
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22003519.01
|
GILL, TRAVIS V. STRAIGHT UP DOORS/2ND INJ-FUND
|
2ND INJ-FUND
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 15, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
JENNIFER BECKMAN, Coreen Sweeney, Nicholas Pothitakis
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700088.01
|
ROGERS, ABBIGAIL V. JBS
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
Apr 24, 2025, 1:00 PM
|
Primary
|
|
Brian Keit, Patrick Waldron
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24700217.01
|
KERKULA, SUMO V. SMITHFIELD FOODS, INC.
|
|
Walsh, Joe
|
May 1, 2025, 8:30 AM
|
Primary
|
|
Eric Loney, Eric Lanham
|
Des Moines or Virtual
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|